Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:19:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:19:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A good and faster connection with convenient transfer time.

19056/Σ Madgaon Madurai Super Fast Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S V Iyer*^~  May 09 2014 (08:01)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 3883 km  1 xfers
#1. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 56h 15m Distance: 3088 km
xfer @ KCVL/Kochuveli  Buffer: 22h 25m
#2. 16724/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
   W F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 08:20 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 28 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+010:20+35m??145.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#3/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2413:40+2420m??1244.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#4/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+2813:55+282m??1251.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+5419:50+5210m??1709.066256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01528.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+2104:17+2126m??21237.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33345.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-511:00+210m??21582.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#8/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+245m??21646.04411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:25278.0
#9%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40+5618:45+585m??21924.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:3322:35+1:0710m??22160.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31251.0
#11%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+1:2003:08+1:202m??32411.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#12%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+3604:45+4110m??32474.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+5405:20+542m??32521.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+1:1007:00+1:1210m??32607.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+1:0708:40+1:0910m??32696.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+4910:35+1:0010m??32782.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#17/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+5911:20+1:043m??32815.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#18/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:0013:00+1:115m??32889.0443mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#19/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18+1:1414:20+1:162m??32946.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#20/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08+1:1315:10+1:202m??32989.04910mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#21/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:00+1:1516:10+1:1210m??33030.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#22/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  17:45+46-??33088.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Ananthapuri Express (PT)/16724
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/--/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -16:10+2??43088.04512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#24/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  16:33+1216:34+131m??43105.07528mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#25/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  16:44+1716:45+171m??43118.05052mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#26/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  16:55+1716:56+181m??43126.06323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  17:10+2117:11+221m??43141.02851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#28/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)17:50+818:00+1910m??43159.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#29%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  18:16+2118:17+211m??43172.05678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#30%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  18:28+2318:29+241m??43182.05295mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:38+2718:39+271m??43190.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#32%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  18:59+2019:00+201m??43204.03895mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#33/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+519:55+710m??43232.04044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#34%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:39+220:40+131m??43261.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#35%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:51+1520:52+161m??43275.06191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#36%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:14+2021:15+211m??43298.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#37%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:34+2421:35+271m??43319.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#38%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2122:10+212m??43346.082108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#39%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:29+2422:30+241m??43372.035129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#40%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+1523:05+165m??43390.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#41/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  23:39+2223:40+221m??43430.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#42/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+1900:10+202m??53452.057287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#43/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+1201:55+185m??53546.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#44/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:38+2203:40+222m??53669.04445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#45/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+205:00+105m??53724.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#46/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  05:34+1205:35+131m??53762.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#47/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:59+1606:00+171m??53792.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#48/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  06:14+1506:15+161m??53803.05326mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#49/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  06:43+1806:45+182m??53827.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#50/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:14+2507:15+261m??53858.05632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#51/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  07:34-107:35+01m??53876.0912mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:457.0
#52/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  08:20+5-??53883.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.