Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:32:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:32:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain linking Rewa with holy city of Haridwar via ALD-LKO-MB

19065/Σ Rewa-Haridwar Tamas Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  May 10 2014 (14:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1574 km  1 xfers
#1. 12427/Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 227 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 14115/Allahabad - Haridwar Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 725 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 2
 M W  S
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# 0
 M W F 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rewa (Terminal) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)/12427
#1%--%REWA»Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)»  -16:00+2210.054307mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#2%--%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)16:55-417:05+910m1149.053322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2878.0
#3%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:33-718:35+42m21127.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#4%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  18:53+718:55+72m11149.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#5%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  19:22+1019:24+102m11182.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:35+1720:43+258m31227.086100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Allahabad - Haridwar Express/14115
92 intermediate stations03:17622.0
#7%==%ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:25+2392849.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#8%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  23:36+4223:38+442m22855.04196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#9|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+3701:00+435m03908.04797mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#10!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  01:45+4101:47+422m13943.038108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#11!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  02:08+3602:10+372m13956.062113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  02:55+4203:00+435m231003.039116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0078.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  05:00+3905:15+3715m331081.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:28102.0
#14/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  06:43+5706:45+582m131183.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#15/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  07:50+5007:55+515m331246.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#16/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+1:0809:00+1:085m031316.076174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#17/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  09:50+1:1909:52+1:222m331379.034191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#18/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1:1010:50+1:1110m331407.070196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2599.0
#19/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+1:1212:20+1:095m231506.056268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#20/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+1:0313:10+1:035m031547.041239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#21%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:50+1:08-031574.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.