Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:20:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:20:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via bhopal

19072/Σ chennai jaipur sampark lhb ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajasthan must gt 15000 crore for Railwy developmn^~  May 11 2014 (23:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 2996 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1978 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 08243/Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1018 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT


1 xfers. 31 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12651
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+1??10.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+1001:12+161m??162.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55-603:00+15m??1157.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#4/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+503:59+61m??1226.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#5/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+304:45+32m??1280.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48-905:50+12m??1335.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+507:30+72m??1438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+2308:00+242m??1469.02932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+209:05+1015m??1493.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+616:10+615m??1929.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)23:05+1023:15+1210m??11380.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1802:10+2210m??21588.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+2008:15+2110m??21978.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Special/08243 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m??21978.044498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#15/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??22017.058502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#16/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??22058.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#17/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  11:26-11:28-2m??22101.077490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#18/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  12:15-12:25-10m??22161.055493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#19/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)13:25-13:50-25m??22217.092469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0092.0
#20/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m??22309.068465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#21/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  15:46-15:48-2m??22370.045359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3772.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-17:35-10m??22442.075256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#23/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  18:32-18:34-2m??22514.033247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0636.0
#24/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)19:40-20:00-20m??22550.061265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#25|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  21:05-21:07-2m??22616.060314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#26|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  22:06-22:08-2m??22675.020403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#27|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:30-22:40-10m??22682.037436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#28%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??32737.078388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#29|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  00:49-00:51-2m??32788.060405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#30|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  01:05-01:08-3m??32802.082426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#31|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-01:43-3m??32845.050340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#32|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:36-02:51-15m??32889.050322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#33|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:15-03:17-2m??32909.068324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#34|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m??32992.011241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#35|==|BGKT•Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)•  05:00--??32996.0-228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.