Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:53:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:53:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New Delhi Thrivinanthpuram Daily Super

19075/Σ New Delhi Thrivinanthpuram Daily Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  May 12 2014 (12:42)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  44 halts  Distance: 2884 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1498 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+3310.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:35466.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4121:05+445m21466.090256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30225.0
#3/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+2623:37+282m01691.089469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+3300:08+333m42732.080495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:16261.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+2703:34+2710m12993.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:24130.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+2505:03+255m221123.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24233.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:27+3007:29+302m521356.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#8/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  08:15+31-421386.0-6mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+0121386.0472mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#10/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:01+312:05+34m721403.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#11/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2012:55+215m721435.050 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#12%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:25-114:30+45m221510.071 CRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:48128.0
#13%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:18+1:2516:20+1:322m221638.03911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5576.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:15+1:2418:20+1:275m121714.078132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#15%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:08+2:0320:10+2:052m121853.03422mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#16%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  21:38+1:3321:40+1:382m121904.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#17%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:00+1:3822:02+1:402m121921.0406mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#18%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:3622:55+1:3710m121950.0539mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#19%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:32+1:3123:34+1:312m121983.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:02+1:3000:04+1:312m132010.06411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#21%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+1:2500:58+1:272m132065.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#22%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26+1:3001:28+1:312m032105.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+1:3401:42+1:342m032120.06515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:56+1:3301:58+1:332m132135.05910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#25%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+1:2802:34+1:292m132169.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#26%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+1:2903:02+1:292m132200.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#27%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  03:48+1:1703:50+1:172m132242.03522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#28%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+1:2604:35+1:3210m332263.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#29/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:13+1:3905:15+1:392m032310.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+1:4105:35+1:422m032333.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+1:4405:50+1:442m032348.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#32/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:5006:00+1:502m032362.0649mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+1:4906:20+1:482m232382.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+1:4406:45+1:455m332396.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#35/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+1:4807:05+1:482m132417.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#36/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+1:4807:25+1:472m132439.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#37/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+1:4308:25+1:455m032485.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+1:4808:55+1:482m032510.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#39/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+1:5009:15+1:512m332526.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#40/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+1:5409:30+1:542m032541.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#41/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+1:3810:35+1:5910m432571.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#42/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:22+1:5511:25+1:563m132604.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#43/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)11:54+1:5411:55+1:541m032637.07412mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:13+2:1612:15+2:172m132659.02114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5519.0
#45/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  13:10+1:5513:15+2:035m332678.0433mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#46/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  14:02+2:0314:03+2:061m132712.0339mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#47/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:47+1:5014:50+1:523m132736.0668mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#48/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  15:01+1:5215:02+1:551m132748.0727mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#49%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  15:17+2:0015:18+2:011m132766.0469mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#50/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+2:0115:37+2:012m132779.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#51/==/KPYKarunagappalli (3 PFs)  15:51+2:0315:52+2:041m232793.05013mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#52/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:25+2:1216:30+2:125m132820.01716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:2324.0
#53/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:53+2:0417:54+2:041m232844.0-57mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:0140.0
#54/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:55+1:50-332884.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.