Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:23:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:23:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New Delhi Thrivinanthpuram Daily Super

19075/Σ New Delhi Thrivinanthpuram Daily Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  May 12 2014 (12:42)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 2885 km  1 xfers
#1. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1499 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 19:25 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+2310.086216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+2921:05+2910m21465.090256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#3/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1123:37+152m01691.099468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+2200:05+223m42732.079495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+1603:34+1610m12993.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+1905:03+195m221122.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24234.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:27+1907:29+182m521356.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#8/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  08:15+13-421386.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+0121386.0472mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#10/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:01+412:05+34m721403.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#11/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1512:55+215m721435.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#12%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:30-514:35+25m221510.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:17128.0
#13%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:52+3816:54+472m221638.03211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2176.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  19:15+2719:20+305m121714.065132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#15%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:28+5321:30+542m121853.06022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#16%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:20+5322:22+562m121904.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#17%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:42+5522:44+562m121921.0566mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#18%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+5823:25+1:0010m121950.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#19%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:56+1:0823:58+1:092m121983.0335mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#20%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:48+5700:50+582m132010.04711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#21%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  02:00+5202:02+532m132065.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#22%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:40+5402:42+562m032105.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  03:00+5503:02+562m032120.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#24%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  03:18+603:20+62m132135.06710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#25%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  03:50+4803:52+492m132168.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#26%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  04:20+5304:22+532m132200.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#27%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:02+5005:04+502m132242.02822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4621.0
#28%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:50+4506:00+4910m332263.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#29/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:43+5606:45+562m032310.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#30/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:03+5707:05+582m032334.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  07:18+1:0407:20+1:042m032348.06812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:33+1:0307:35+1:042m032363.0899mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#33/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  07:48+1:0607:50+1:062m232382.0259mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:25+5108:30+525m332397.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#35/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:53+5208:55+512m132417.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#36/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:13+5609:15+562m132439.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#37/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:55+5210:00+535m032486.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  10:28+5310:30+532m032511.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#39/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  10:48+4910:50+512m332527.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#40/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:03+5411:05+552m032542.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#41/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)12:00+3812:10+5910m432572.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#42/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:52+5812:55+573m132605.0813mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#43/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)13:19+113:20+01m032637.05812mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#44/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:43+1:0613:45+1:062m132659.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#45/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:25+1:0214:30+1:065m332679.059 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#46/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  15:04+1:1915:05+1:231m132712.0539mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#47/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  15:32+1:1215:35+1:133m132736.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#48/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  15:44+1:2015:45+1:211m132748.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  15:59+1:3116:00+1:311m132766.0449mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#50/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:18+1:3216:20+1:332m132779.05410mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#51/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  16:35+1:3516:36+1:351m232793.02813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5927.0
#52/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:35+1:1517:40+1:155m132820.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#53/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  18:00+1:1718:01+1:181m232844.02957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:2441.0
#54/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  19:25+44-332885.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.