Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:39:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:39:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Traveling option from New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Via Nagpur

19076/Σ New Delhi - Nagpur - Truvandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 12 2014 (19:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 3173 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 1093 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 0m Distance: 2080 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 406 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+801:03+93m??2195.080172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+1802:35+193m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2404:10+2412m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+3408:00+3410m??2703.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2609:45+265m??2795.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)11:00+4411:02+422m??2880.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+5011:18+482m??2893.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57200.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3914:30+3615m??21093.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express/22619 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+915:15+1410m??21093.061315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:40-219:00+020m??21301.058185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations04:10244.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+123:12+42m??21545.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+003:00+710m??31752.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-409:20+85m??32129.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+1111:20+122m??32254.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:53-1212:55+02m??32339.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+5114:20+513m??32459.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4115:40+3810m??32519.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:23+4116:25+412m??32569.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+3817:20+393m??32620.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:25+4618:30+455m??32675.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#22/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:42+4519:45+453m??32751.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#23/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:34+5520:36+562m??32805.02014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5920.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  21:35+2621:40+335m??32825.0603mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#25/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  22:37+5122:40+543m??32882.0608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#26/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+1:0423:25+1:042m??32925.06510mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#27/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:03+1:0100:06+1:023m??42966.05216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#28/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  01:20+5001:25+515m??43031.05112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#29/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  02:42+1102:45+113m??43097.02828mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations02:3076.0
#30/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  05:15+11-??43173.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.