Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:25:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:25:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Via Mumbai

19077/Σ New Delhi - Mumbai - Trivandrum Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 12 2014 (19:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 50m  44 halts  Distance: 2866 km  1 xfers
#1. 12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1499 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 19:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 44 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12910
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:35+1??10.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+117:12+32m??1134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#3/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+2820:10+345m??1458.084256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1823:25+195m??1725.082495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#5/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:48+2300:50+222m??2839.069313mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+1503:07+1610m??2986.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38129.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:45+1304:50+135m??21115.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:31234.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:21+1307:23+142m??21349.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#9/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:10+8-??21367.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+0??21367.0472mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#11/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:01+412:05+34m??21384.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1512:55+205m??21416.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#13%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:30-414:35+15m??21491.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:17128.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:52+4716:54+542m??21619.03211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2176.0
#15%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  19:15+2819:20+315m??21695.065132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#16%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:28+5721:30+582m??21834.06022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#17%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:20+5822:22+1:002m??21885.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#18%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:42+1:0222:44+1:032m??21902.0566mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#19%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+1:0623:25+1:0710m??21931.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#20%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:56+1:1423:58+1:142m??21964.0335mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#21%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:48+1:0000:50+1:022m??31991.04711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#22%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  02:00+5602:02+562m??32046.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#23%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:40+5702:42+582m??32086.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  03:00+5703:02+582m??32101.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#25%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  03:18+903:20+92m??32116.06710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#26%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  03:50+5203:52+522m??32149.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  04:20+5404:22+542m??32181.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#28%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:02+5405:04+542m??32223.02822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4621.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:50+5006:00+5510m??32244.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:43+1:0206:45+1:022m??32291.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#31/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:03+1:0407:05+1:042m??32315.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#32/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  07:18+1:1107:20+1:102m??32329.06812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#33/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:33+1:0907:35+1:092m??32344.0899mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#34/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  07:48+1:1207:50+1:112m??32363.0259mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:25+5308:30+545m??32378.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:53+5308:55+532m??32398.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:13+5709:15+572m??32420.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#38/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:55+5810:00+595m??32467.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#39/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  10:28+5910:30+582m??32492.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#40/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  10:48+5510:50+562m??32508.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:03+1:0211:05+1:022m??32523.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#42/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)12:00+4412:10+1:0410m??32553.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#43/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:52+1:0412:55+1:043m??32586.0813mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#44/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)13:19-13:20-1m??32618.05812mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:43+1:1413:45+1:142m??32640.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#46/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:25+1:1014:30+1:145m??32660.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#47/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  15:04+1:2515:05+1:271m??32693.0539mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#48/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  15:32+1:2215:35+1:233m??32717.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#49/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  15:44+1:2915:45+1:321m??32729.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#50%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  15:59+1:4116:00+1:421m??32747.0449mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#51/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:18+1:4116:20+1:422m??32760.05410mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#52/==/KPYKarunagappalli  16:35+1:4516:36+1:451m??32774.02813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5927.0
#53/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:35+1:2117:40+1:205m??32801.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#54/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  18:00+1:2518:01+1:251m??32825.02957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:2441.0
#55/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  19:25+50-??32866.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.