Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 08:03:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 08:03:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Via Mumbai

19077/Σ New Delhi - Mumbai - Trivandrum Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 12 2014 (19:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 2865 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1498 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# 7
S  W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# 3
S T  F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12910
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:35+20710.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+2517:12+252m41134.0112181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#3/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1:1120:10+1:145m21458.084256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+5423:25+585m41725.081495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#5/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:49+1:0300:50+1:041m22839.069314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+4803:07+4810m12986.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:38129.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:45+3904:50+405m221115.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:26234.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:16+5107:23+497m621349.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#9/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:10+45-221367.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+0121367.0472mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#11/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:01+312:05+34m721384.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2012:55+215m721416.050 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#13%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:25-114:30+45m221491.071 CRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:48128.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:18+1:2516:20+1:322m221619.03911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5576.0
#15%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:15+1:2418:20+1:275m121695.078132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#16%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:08+2:0320:10+2:052m121834.03422mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#17%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  21:38+1:3321:40+1:382m121885.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#18%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:00+1:3822:02+1:402m121902.0406mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#19%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:3622:55+1:3710m121931.0539mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#20%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:32+1:3123:34+1:312m121964.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#21%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:02+1:3000:04+1:312m131991.06411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#22%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+1:2500:58+1:272m132046.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#23%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26+1:3001:28+1:312m032086.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#24%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+1:3401:42+1:342m032101.06515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:56+1:3301:58+1:332m132116.05910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#26%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+1:2802:34+1:292m132150.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+1:2903:02+1:292m132181.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#28%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  03:48+1:1703:50+1:172m132223.03522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+1:2604:35+1:3210m332244.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:13+1:3905:15+1:392m032291.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#31/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+1:4105:35+1:422m032314.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+1:4405:50+1:442m032329.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#33/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:5006:00+1:502m032343.0649mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+1:4906:20+1:482m232363.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+1:4406:45+1:455m332377.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+1:4807:05+1:482m132398.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+1:4807:25+1:472m132420.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#38/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+1:4308:25+1:455m032466.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#39/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+1:4808:55+1:482m032491.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#40/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+1:5009:15+1:512m332507.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+1:5409:30+1:542m032522.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#42/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+1:3810:35+1:5910m432552.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#43/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:22+1:5511:25+1:563m132585.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#44/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)11:54+1:5411:55+1:541m032618.07412mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:13+2:1612:15+2:172m132640.02114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5519.0
#46/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  13:10+1:5513:15+2:035m332659.0433mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#47/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  14:02+2:0314:03+2:061m132693.0339mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#48/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:47+1:5014:50+1:523m132717.0668mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#49/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  15:01+1:5215:02+1:551m132729.0727mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#50%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  15:17+2:0015:18+2:011m132747.0469mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#51/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+2:0115:37+2:012m132760.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#52/==/KPYKarunagappalli (3 PFs)  15:51+2:0315:52+2:041m232774.05013mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#53/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:25+2:1216:30+2:125m132801.01716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:2324.0
#54/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:53+2:0417:54+2:041m232825.0-57mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:0140.0
#55/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:55+1:50-332865.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.