Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:55:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:55:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Via Mumbai

19078/Σ New Delhi - Mumbai - Trivandrum Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 12 2014 (19:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 50m  44 halts  Distance: 2867 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12248/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1368 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1499 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
      S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 19:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 44 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT)/12248
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:35+45??10.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+4717:12+492m??1134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#3/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1:2320:10+1:265m??1458.084256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1:1423:25+1:145m??1725.074495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:32261.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+1:1403:07+1:1510m??2986.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:08129.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+1:0805:20+1:135m??21115.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
50 intermediate stations04:00253.0
#7/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  09:20+52-??21368.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+0??21368.0472mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:01+512:05+34m??21385.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#10/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1412:55+175m??21417.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#11%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:30-714:35+15m??21492.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:17128.0
#12%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:52+1:0416:54+1:112m??21620.03211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2176.0
#13%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  19:15+2819:20+325m??21696.065132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#14%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:28+5721:30+582m??21835.06022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#15%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:20+5522:22+572m??21886.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#16%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:42+5722:44+582m??21903.0566mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#17%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+1:0423:25+1:0510m??21932.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#18%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:56+1:1023:58+1:112m??21965.0335mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#19%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:48+5300:50+562m??31992.04711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#20%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  02:00+4802:02+492m??32047.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#21%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:40+4802:42+492m??32087.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#22%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  03:00+4703:02+472m??32102.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#23%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  03:18+1203:20+122m??32117.06710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#24%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  03:50+4203:52+432m??32151.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#25%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  04:20+4304:22+432m??32182.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#26%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:02+4105:04+412m??32224.02822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4621.0
#27%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:50+4106:00+4610m??32245.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#28/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:43+5406:45+542m??32293.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#29/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:03+5607:05+572m??32316.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  07:18+5907:20+592m??32330.06812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:33+5707:35+582m??32345.0899mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#32/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  07:48+1:0107:50+1:002m??32364.0259mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#33/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:25+3908:30+415m??32379.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#34/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:53+3908:55+392m??32399.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#35/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:13+4009:15+412m??32421.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#36/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:55+4910:00+505m??32468.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#37/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  10:28+5010:30+492m??32493.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#38/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  10:48+4610:50+482m??32509.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#39/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:03+5111:05+512m??32524.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#40/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)12:00+3212:10+5310m??32554.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#41/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:52+5312:55+533m??32587.0813mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#42/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)13:19+1713:20+171m??32619.05812mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#43/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:43+1:1113:45+1:112m??32642.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#44/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:25+1:0414:30+1:085m??32661.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#45/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  15:04+1:2215:05+1:241m??32694.0539mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#46/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  15:32+1:2415:35+1:243m??32718.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#47/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  15:44+1:3015:45+1:331m??32730.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#48%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  15:59+1:4116:00+1:421m??32748.0449mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:18+1:3916:20+1:402m??32761.05410mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#50/==/KPYKarunagappalli  16:35+1:4216:36+1:431m??32775.02813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5927.0
#51/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:35+1:1117:40+1:115m??32802.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#52/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  18:00+1:1618:01+1:171m??32826.02957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:2441.0
#53/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  19:25+40-??32867.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.