Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:01:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:01:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai CST-Pandharpur Biweekly ,Fast n short..

19084/Σ Mumbai CST-Pandharpur Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  May 14 2014 (15:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  10 halts  Distance: 1244 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 51029/Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 11001/Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 8
S T    
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T T  
Pandharpur/PVR


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Pandharpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger/51029
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:55-810.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:07+223:10+13m519.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:32+623:35+53m5133.06411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:52+2023:55+253m4151.020 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#5/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  00:07+2500:08+251m1256.02115mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#6/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  00:15+2200:16+241m1258.07721mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#7/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  00:22+2500:23+271m1266.07224mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:50+3200:55+335m1298.03355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#9/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)01:39+2801:40+281m22122.019549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#10/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:52+2701:55+283m12126.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#11/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  02:12+3302:13+341m12142.082612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#12/==/TGN•Talegaon (2 PFs)•  02:23+3902:25+462m12155.041621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  02:39+4602:40+481m12165.027611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#14/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  02:58+4103:00+442m22173.034574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#15/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  03:04+4503:05+451m12175.027569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:188.0
#16/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  03:23+3803:25+382m12183.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#17/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  03:28+4103:30+412m22187.04552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+1804:20+2315m62190.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  04:46+3104:47+311m22218.044552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:50+2905:55+435m32265.0-519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)/11001 - Buffer: 6m
122 intermediate stations02:35818.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+008:35+05m331083.070519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#22/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  08:59+009:00+01m231111.065510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#23!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  09:19+009:20+01m131132.072516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#24!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  09:41+009:42+01m131157.064526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  09:57+009:58+01m131173.018548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0218.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)11:00+011:15+015m431191.070515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#27|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  11:34+011:35+01m131213.046510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#28|--|PVR•Pandharpur (3 PFs)•  12:15+0-131244.0-467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.