Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:30:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:30:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai CST-Pandharpur Biweekly ,Fast n short..

19084/Σ Mumbai CST-Pandharpur Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  May 14 2014 (15:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 20m  10 halts  Distance: 426 km  1 xfers
#1. 51029/Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 11001/Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
 M W   
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Pandharpur/PVR


1 xfers. 10 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Pandharpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger/51029
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:55+4??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:08+623:10+52m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:33+923:35+82m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:52+2623:55+313m??152.02210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:114.0
#5/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  00:06+100:08+02m??256.02415mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#6/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  00:14+2800:16+292m??258.09221mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#7/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  00:21+3300:23+342m??266.06524mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:53+4500:55+502m??299.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#9/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)01:38+1:0801:40+1:072m??2123.017549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#10/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:53+4001:55+412m??2126.060623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11/==/KMST•Kamshet (2 PFs)•  02:11+4502:13+452m??2142.082612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  02:23+4802:25+552m??2156.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  02:38+5402:40+552m??2166.027611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#14/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  02:58+4803:00+502m??2174.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  03:03+5103:05+512m??2176.027569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:188.0
#16/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  03:23+4303:25+432m??2184.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#17/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  03:28+4803:30+482m??2188.04552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+2404:20+2815m??2190.069556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  04:45+4004:47+392m??2219.044552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:50+3105:55+425m??2265.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)/11001 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+2508:35+315m??2265.070519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#22/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  08:59+3209:00+351m??2293.065510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#23!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  09:19+3809:20+441m??2314.072516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#24!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  09:41+1:0009:42+1:011m??2339.065526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  09:57+1:0309:58+1:051m??2355.018548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0218.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)11:00+2011:15+2215m??2373.070516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#27|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  11:34+2211:35+231m??2395.046510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#28|--|PVR•Pandharpur (3 PFs)•  12:15+10-??2426.0-467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.