Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:33:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:33:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
H.Nizamuddin-Solapur-Bangalore Weekly Spl ,Fastest Via Daund

19086/Σ H.Nizamuddin-Solapur-Bangalore Weekly Spl(Via Daund) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  May 14 2014 (16:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 2403 km  1 xfers
#1. 04014/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune Premium Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1516 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 887 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune Premium Special/04014
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:50-??10.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:27-20:32-5m??1403.093259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:08292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40-23:50-10m??1695.071498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:35399.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:25-05:30-5m??21094.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-07:55-5m??21278.061582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations03:55238.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)11:50-12:10-20m??21516.070519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2413:10+3310m??21516.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+3915:00+402m??21624.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+3616:15+3810m??21703.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#10|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+4016:50+412m??21738.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#11!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+5117:15+542m??21766.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#12!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+4917:45+522m??21789.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#13!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+2218:44+261m??21816.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#14%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+2519:10+252m??21842.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#15%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+819:45+125m??21853.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#16/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+2120:00+202m??21866.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#17/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+2320:20+232m??21892.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#18/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+1720:50+162m??21915.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#19/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+2421:05+372m??21935.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+3421:35+352m??21960.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#21/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+3122:10+312m??21989.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#22/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+2722:50+272m??22030.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3123:45+375m??22082.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:1400:30+1:192m??32110.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0858.0
#25%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+4702:40+492m??32168.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#26%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+704:15+105m??32201.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#27/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+1904:45+192m??32234.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#28/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+1905:09+392m??32255.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#29%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+3905:45+392m??32292.043636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#30%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+302m??32316.059683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#31%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+3107:02+322m??32355.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#32%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+3407:25+342m??32376.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#33/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??32396.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+4208:15+415m??32398.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#35/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+18-??32403.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.