Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:11:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:11:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain

19093/Σ Rajgir - singrauli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  May 15 2014 (13:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 567 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13233/Rajgriha Express
Travel Time: 2h 52m Distance: 98 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 58m
#2. 23348/Patna - Singrauli Link Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 469 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 27 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajgriha Express/13233
#1/--/RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -14:40+10??10.06171mECRRajgir, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2/--/NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  14:51+1514:53+152m??111.04463mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3/--/POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  15:02+1615:04+172m??118.05261mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/--/BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  15:11+1515:13+172m??124.07055mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5/--/WENAWena (2 PFs)  15:25+2115:27+212m??138.02847mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#6/--/HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  15:38+1715:40+192m??143.01749mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#7/--/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:16+916:18+162m??153.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  16:26+1816:28+182m??162.05052mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  16:35+1816:37+192m??168.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+2216:47+222m??176.04554mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  17:03+2617:05+262m??188.02658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#12/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  17:12+2717:14+272m??192.02855mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#13/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  17:23+1717:25+172m??196.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:32+1717:42+1810m??198.02557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Singrauli Link Express/23348
0 intermediate stations06:180.0
#15/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:30-??198.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  19:47-19:49-2m??1116.04856mECR804453, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  20:03-20:05-2m??1128.07164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??1143.05966mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  20:37-20:39-2m??1160.06681mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#20/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  20:49-20:51-2m??1171.02092mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5919.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??1190.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#22/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  22:19-22:21-2m??1212.080113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#23/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??1228.065102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  22:45-22:47-2m??1239.08093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#25/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:02-23:04-2m??1259.059104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:15-23:40-25m??1270.078111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m??1287.058123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#28/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  00:09-00:11-2m??2300.073140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m??2316.046149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  00:35-00:37-2m??2323.060152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  00:49-00:51-2m??2335.054156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#32/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  01:04-01:06-2m??2346.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5417.0
#33/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)02:00-02:10+2:1210m??2363.027190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#34!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:32+2:0702:34+2:082m??2373.056212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#35!%%!%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  02:46+2:0802:48+2:092m??2384.099251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#36!%%!%RMFRamna (1 PFs)  02:55+2:1402:57+2:162m??2396.052245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#37!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  03:10+2:1703:12+2:182m??2407.054245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#38!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  03:25+2:1803:27+2:182m??2419.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#39!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:50+2:1703:52+2:182m??2441.055265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#40!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  04:15+2:2104:20+2:235m??2462.057313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#41%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)05:04+2:4605:24+2:5320m??2504.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#42!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  05:41+3:0405:43+3:052m??2516.018209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:4751.0
#43!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  08:30+1:44-??2567.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.