Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:53:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:53:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi-wekly chain

19095/Σ Kolkata-singrauli chain VIA gaya ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  May 15 2014 (13:27)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 839 km  1 xfers
#1. 12357/Durgiana Express
Travel Time: 6h 28m Distance: 462 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 3h 22m
#2. 23348/Patna - Singrauli Link Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 377 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 27 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10-??10.0756mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m??1205.054114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57-16:02-5m??1263.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33-16:35-2m??1311.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38-18:43-5m??1462.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Patna - Singrauli Link Express/23348 - Buffer: 3h 22m
0 intermediate stations03:070.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??1462.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  22:19-22:21-2m??1484.080113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#8/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??1500.065102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#9/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  22:45-22:47-2m??1511.08093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:02-23:04-2m??1531.059104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:15-23:40-25m??1541.078111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m??1558.058123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  00:09-00:11-2m??2572.073140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#14/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m??2587.046149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  00:35-00:37-2m??2594.060152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  00:49-00:51-2m??2606.054156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  01:04-01:06-2m??2618.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5417.0
#18/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)02:00-02:10-10m??2635.027190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#19!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:32-02:34-2m??2645.056212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#20!%%!%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  02:46-02:48-2m??2656.099251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#21!%%!%RMFRamna (1 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m??2667.052245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m??2679.054245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#23!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  03:25-03:27-2m??2690.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#24!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:50-03:52-2m??2713.055265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#25!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m??2734.057313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#26%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)05:04-05:24-20m??2776.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#27!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  05:41-05:43-2m??2788.018209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:4751.0
#28!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  08:30--??2839.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.