Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:28:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:28:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain

19096/Σ Kolkata-singrauli chain VIA gaya ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by धनबाद मंडल की सोच कोयले से भी काली*^~  May 15 2014 (13:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 2375 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 462 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 23348/Patna - Singrauli Link Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 388 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 09:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)/13151
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:45+0310.0346mERPh:033-27050307, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2/==/DAKEDakshineswar (2 PFs)  12:03+012:04+01m1110.0508mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#3/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  12:36+512:37+51m0137.07914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:24+613:34+410m0199.08536mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#5/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  14:08+1814:09+191m01147.05969mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:25+1714:27+172m31162.06776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1914:44+192m01179.04285mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+2014:55+211m01186.055100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+1915:20+195m01205.042114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  15:40+1815:41+181m01219.024145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#11/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:49+1715:50+181m01222.022132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#12/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  15:57+1815:58+181m01224.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+516:55+75m31263.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:24+917:34+1710m01293.028240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  18:13+118:15+62m01311.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:34+818:36+92m01338.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#17/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  18:53+918:55+92m01360.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:14+1119:16+122m01386.060 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  19:26+1319:28+122m01396.055385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#20/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  19:52+1319:54+132m01418.054193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#21/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  20:07+1220:09+112m01430.058155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  20:22+1020:24+102m01442.029127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:05+421:10+65m11462.076116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Patna - Singrauli Link Express/23348 - Buffer: 39m
280 intermediate stations00:401525.0
#24/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m831987.068116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#25/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  22:19-22:21-2m032009.080113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#26/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m032025.065102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  22:45-22:47-2m032036.08093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#28/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:02-23:04-2m032056.059104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)23:15-23:17-2m032066.069110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)23:22-23:42-20m532072.0119113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:036.0
#31/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)23:45-23:45-0m032078.0119110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#32/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m032094.060124mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  00:09-00:11-2m042108.073140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#34/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m042124.047149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  00:35-00:37-2m042131.060152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#36/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  00:49-00:51-2m042143.054157mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#37/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  01:04-01:06-2m042155.018171mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#38/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)02:00-03:20+1:1380m042171.060190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#39%==%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  03:30+1:1603:32+1:172m142181.056212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#40%==%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  03:44+1:1703:46+1:182m142192.099251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#41%==%RMFRamna (1 PFs)  03:53+1:2203:55+1:232m142204.052245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#42%==%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  04:08+1:2404:10+1:262m142215.054245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#43%==%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  04:23+1:2504:25+1:272m142227.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#44%==%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  04:48+1:3004:50+1:302m242249.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#45%==%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  05:15+1:3205:20+1:345m142270.032313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#46%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)06:38+1:3506:58+2:0420m242312.037194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#47!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  07:18+2:1707:20+2:212m142324.030209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#48!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  09:00+2:06-142375.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.