Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:24:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:24:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain

19096/Σ Kolkata-singrauli chain VIA gaya ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by धनबाद मंडल के बिना ECR बेकार है*^~  May 15 2014 (13:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2365 km  1 xfers
#1. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 462 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 23348/Patna - Singrauli Link Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 377 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 08:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:45+1310.0366mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#2/==/DAKEDakshineswar (2 PFs)  12:02-12:04-2m1110.0508mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#3/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  12:36+712:37+81m0137.07914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:24+713:34+410m0199.08537mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#5/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  14:08+2114:09+221m01147.05969mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:25+2014:27+202m31162.06776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+2314:44+242m01179.04285mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+2514:55+261m01186.055100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+2315:20+235m01205.042114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  15:40+2315:41+251m01219.024145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#11/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:49+2515:50+261m01222.022132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#12/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  15:57+2415:58+251m01224.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+2516:57+247m31263.047236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:35+1617:45+2210m01293.049240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  18:07+1818:09+192m01311.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:32+2118:33+221m01338.066331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  18:53+2218:54+241m01360.075345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2419:16+251m01386.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  19:27+2519:28+281m01396.053385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#20/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  19:53+2719:54+271m01418.050193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  20:08+2520:09+261m01430.054155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  20:23+2420:24+251m01442.029127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:05+1121:10+145m11462.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Patna - Singrauli Link Express/23348 - Buffer: 39m
277 intermediate stations00:401526.0
#24/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m831988.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#25/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  22:19-22:21-2m032010.080113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#26/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m032026.065102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  22:45-22:47-2m032037.08093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#28/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:02-23:04-2m032057.059104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)23:15-23:40-25m032067.078111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#30/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m032084.058123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#31/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  00:09-00:11-2m042098.073140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m042113.046149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  00:35-00:37-2m042120.060152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#34/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  00:49-00:51-2m042132.054156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#35/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  01:04-01:06-2m042144.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5417.0
#36/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)02:00-02:10+1:0810m042161.027190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#37!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:32+1:0902:34+1:102m142171.056212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#38!%%!%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  02:46+1:1002:48+1:112m142182.099251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#39!%%!%RMFRamna (1 PFs)  02:55+1:1702:57+1:192m142193.052245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  03:10+1:2003:12+1:222m142205.054245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#41!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  03:25+1:2103:27+1:222m142216.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#42!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:50+1:2103:52+1:222m242239.055265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#43!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  04:15+1:2304:20+1:245m142260.057313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#44%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)05:04+1:2505:24+1:3220m242302.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#45!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  05:41+1:3605:43+1:392m142314.018209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:4751.0
#46!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  08:30+52-142365.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.