Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:28:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:28:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain

19097/Σ Haldia kharagpur tata - singrauli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by धनबाद मंडल के बिना ECR बेकार है*^~  May 15 2014 (13:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 1966 km  1 xfers
#1. 12443/Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 42m Distance: 609 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 23348/Patna - Singrauli Link Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 377 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# 1
    T  
Haldia/HLZ
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Haldia and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express/12443
#1/--/HLZ»Haldia (2 PFs)»  -08:30+0110.0667mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#2/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  09:11+109:12+41m3145.0494mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/--/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  09:41-109:42+21m1169.0629mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:25-310:45+020m01114.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#5/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+012:50+35m01249.056164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#6/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+1514:27+152m31338.051239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4691.0
#7/--/KNFKhanudih16:13+1616:15+272m01429.011243mSERDist :- Giridih, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:5510.0
#8/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:10+217:20+110m01439.059240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
33 intermediate stations02:52170.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12-1120:17+55m01609.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Patna - Singrauli Link Express/23348 - Buffer: 39m
177 intermediate stations01:33980.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m821589.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#11/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  22:19-22:21-2m021611.080113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#12/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m021627.065102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#13/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  22:45-22:47-2m021638.08093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:02-23:04-2m021658.059104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#15/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)23:15-23:40-25m021668.078111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m021685.058123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  00:09-00:11-2m031699.073140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m031714.046149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  00:35-00:37-2m031721.060152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  00:49-00:51-2m031733.054156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#21/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  01:04-01:06-2m031745.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5417.0
#22/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)02:00-02:10+1:2410m031762.027190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#23!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:32+1:2202:34+1:242m131772.056212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#24!%%!%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  02:46+1:2302:48+1:242m131783.099251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#25!%%!%RMFRamna (1 PFs)  02:55+1:3102:57+1:322m131794.052245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#26!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  03:10+1:3303:12+1:352m131806.054245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  03:25+1:3503:27+1:352m131817.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#28!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:50+1:3403:52+1:362m231840.055265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#29!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  04:15+1:3604:20+1:375m131861.057313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#30%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)05:04+1:4105:24+1:4820m231903.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#31!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  05:41+1:5605:43+1:582m131915.018209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:4751.0
#32!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  08:30+1:01-131966.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.