Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:44:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:44:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

19098/Σ Hyderabad Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 15 2014 (21:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 1656 km  1 xfers
#1. 16353/Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 947 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12675/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 1
   W   
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16353
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0110.081494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:18106.0
#2!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:18+4317:20+442m01106.065515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  18:29+3818:30+391m01181.040328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2356.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:53+519:55+72m11237.072293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1320:45+205m11291.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:48+2121:50+212m01346.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  22:33+2522:35+252m01394.075243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#8/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  23:30+2323:32+222m01463.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#9/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  00:18+900:20+132m12502.062144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#10/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:09+901:10+111m02553.070145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/KOU•Koduru (2 PFs)•  01:39+1101:40+121m02587.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)02:50-1203:00+710m02628.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#13/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:25+503:27+142m02638.071151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  04:28+3304:30+332m02710.024305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2332.0
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:53-605:55+32m32742.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#16/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  06:18+506:20+62m02767.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#17/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  06:48+1306:50+132m02811.018355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:45-1907:50+15m02827.066404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:50120.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)09:40-1009:50+710m02947.082282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Kovai SF Express/12675 - Buffer: 6m
151 intermediate stations01:02549.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:52+3010:55+303m131496.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+2811:55+313m231556.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#22/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:38+2812:40+282m131606.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#23/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+15-331656.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.