Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:22:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:22:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kacheguda Thanjavur Weekly Chain

19099/Σ Kacheguda Thanjavur Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  May 15 2014 (21:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 1616 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16353/Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1109 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 56822/Dindigul - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 1
   W   
Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# 5
     F 
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16353
#1/==/KCG»Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0110.081494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:18106.0
#2!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:18+417:20+42m01106.065515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  18:29+418:30+41m01181.047328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1155.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:41+219:42+21m11236.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:35+220:40+35m11291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#6/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:29+321:30+31m01346.060 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#7/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  22:18+322:20+32m01394.061243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#8/--/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  23:28+123:30+12m01463.072 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#9/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+100:05+12m12502.058144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#10/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  00:58+001:00+02m02553.052145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#11/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  01:39-101:40+01m02587.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1540.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)02:55+003:00+05m02627.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#13/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:25-103:27+12m02637.071151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  04:28+604:30+62m02709.025305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+105:55+15m32742.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#16/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  06:19+106:20+11m02767.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#17/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  06:48+206:50+22m02810.018355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:45-307:50+15m02827.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:40120.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)09:30+009:40+110m02947.054283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#20%--%RASP•Rasipuram (3 PFs)•  10:09+110:10+11m02973.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  10:39+010:40+01m02999.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#22%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  11:12+011:15+03m021032.057120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#23/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)12:35+112:45+310m021109.07586mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)/56822 - Buffer: 15m
61 intermediate stations00:50387.0
#24/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+2613:40+285m131496.02386mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#25/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  13:47+2613:48+261m231499.048 SRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:032.0
#26!%%!%MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  13:51+2613:52+261m131501.059 SRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27!%%!%TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  13:57+2713:58+271m031506.05074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28!%%!%TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  14:04+2714:05+271m131511.05975mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#29!%%!%SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  14:11+2714:12+271m131517.053 SRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#30!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  14:25+2714:26+281m031528.059 SRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31!%%!%ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  14:34+2614:35+261m031536.05749mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2714:47+302m231546.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#33%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  15:08+2715:09+271m131571.05432mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#34%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:25+3215:27+322m131585.04332mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#35%--%ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  15:43+3115:44+311m231597.06122mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#36%--%KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  15:55+3115:56+311m231608.0719mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:198.0
#37%--%MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  17:15+9-531616.0-16mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.