Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:20:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:20:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kacheguda Thanjavur Weekly Chain

19099/Σ Kacheguda Thanjavur Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  May 15 2014 (21:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 1616 km  1 xfers
#1. 16353/Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1109 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 56822/Dindigul - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 1
   W   
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 17:05 +2 nights
Platform# 5
     F 
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16353
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0110.081494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:18106.0
#2!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:18+4217:20+432m01106.065515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  18:29+3818:30+391m01181.040328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2356.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:53+419:55+82m11237.072293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1320:45+235m11291.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:48+2321:50+232m01346.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  22:33+2822:35+272m01394.075243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#8/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  23:30+2623:32+252m01463.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#9/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  00:18+1200:20+142m12502.062144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#10/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:09+1101:10+131m02553.070145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  01:39+1201:40+131m02587.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)02:50-1103:00+710m02628.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#13/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:25+403:27+142m02638.071151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  04:28+3204:30+322m02710.024305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2332.0
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:53-805:55+32m32742.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#16/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  06:18+506:20+52m02767.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#17/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  06:48+906:50+102m02811.018355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:45-1907:50+15m02827.066404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:50120.0
#19/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•09:40-1009:50+710m02947.082282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#20%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  10:09+1910:10+191m02973.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  10:39+1310:40+141m02999.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#22%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  11:12+1311:15+143m021033.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#23/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)12:40+112:45+145m021109.07586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)/56822 - Buffer: 17m
60 intermediate stations00:25387.0
#24/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+2513:20+3710m131496.02386mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#25/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  13:27+4113:28+441m231499.04584mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:032.0
#26/==/MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  13:31+013:32+01m131501.05978mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27!%%!%TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  13:37+4613:38+481m031506.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#28!%%!%TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  13:43-13:44-1m131511.05975mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#29!%%!%SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  13:50+4913:51+501m131517.05762mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  14:03+5014:04+521m031528.05961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31!%%!%ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  14:12+5314:13+541m031536.01149mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#32!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+1715:05+282m231546.05063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#33%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  15:35+015:36+01m131571.07232mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#34%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:48+3815:50+392m131585.06932mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#35%--%ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  16:00+4216:01+441m231596.07422mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#36%--%KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  16:10+4616:11+471m231608.01019mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:548.0
#37%--%MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  17:05+8-531616.0-16mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.