Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:26:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:26:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

19103/Σ Hyderabad Rameshwaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 17 2014 (20:34)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 1657 km  1 xfers
#1. 16353/Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1266 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 56725/Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 1
   W   
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16353
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0110.081494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:18106.0
#2!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:18+4217:20+432m01106.065515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  18:29+3818:30+391m01181.040328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2356.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:53+419:55+82m11237.072293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1320:45+235m11291.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:48+2321:50+232m01346.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  22:33+2822:35+272m01394.075243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#8/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  23:30+2623:32+252m01463.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#9/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  00:18+1200:20+142m12502.062144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#10/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:09+1101:10+131m02553.070145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  01:39+1201:40+131m02587.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)02:50-1103:00+710m02628.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#13/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:25+403:27+142m02638.071151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  04:28+3204:30+322m02710.024305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2332.0
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:53-805:55+32m32742.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#16/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  06:18+506:20+52m02767.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#17/==/VN•Vaniyambadi (3 PFs)•  06:48+906:50+102m02811.018355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:45-1907:50+15m02827.066404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:50120.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)09:40-1009:50+710m02947.082282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#20%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  10:09+1910:10+191m02973.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  10:39+1310:40+141m02999.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#22%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  11:12+1311:15+143m021033.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#23/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)12:40+112:45+145m021109.07586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#24/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+2414:02+282m021203.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#25/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1315:20+295m021266.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56725
28 intermediate stations-15:-20230.0
#26|--|MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+3531496.045139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  18:30-18:31-1m131500.052135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#28|--|ILASilaiman (3 PFs)  18:41+618:42+91m131509.062120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  18:50+1218:51+121m131517.072105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  19:00+1319:01+131m131528.07089mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m131537.02778mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#32|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+819:27+112m231544.06270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  19:37+1319:38+151m131554.06459mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#34|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:51+1619:52+191m331568.08043mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#35|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  20:07+2320:08+251m131588.06319mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#36|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  20:23+2520:24+371m331603.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#37|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  20:31-20:32-1m131612.07412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#38|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  20:41+3920:42+501m131623.0617mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  20:56-20:57-1m131638.0335mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#40|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  21:01+4821:02+491m131640.0227mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#41|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m131646.087mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:2011.0
#42|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  22:40+1-331657.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.