Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 05:03:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 05:03:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

19103/Σ Hyderabad Rameshwaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 17 2014 (20:34)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1657 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16353/Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1265 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 56725/Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 1
   W   
Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16353
#1/==/KCG»Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0110.081494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:18106.0
#2!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:18+417:20+42m01106.065515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  18:29+418:30+41m01181.047328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1155.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:41+219:42+21m11236.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:35+220:40+35m11291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#6/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:29+321:30+31m01346.060 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#7/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  22:18+322:20+32m01394.061243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#8/--/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  23:28+123:30+12m01463.072 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#9/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+100:05+12m12502.058144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#10/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  00:58+001:00+02m02553.052145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#11/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  01:39-101:40+01m02587.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1540.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)02:55+003:00+05m02627.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#13/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:25-103:27+12m02637.071151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  04:28+604:30+62m02709.025305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+105:55+15m32742.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#16/==/GYM•Gudiyattam (3 PFs)•  06:19+106:20+11m02767.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#17/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  06:48+206:50+22m02810.018355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:45-307:50+15m02827.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:40120.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)09:30+009:40+110m02947.054283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#20%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  10:09+110:10+11m02973.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  10:39+010:40+01m02999.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#22%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  11:12+011:15+03m021032.057120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#23/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)12:35+112:45+310m021109.07586mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#24/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+614:02+62m021203.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#25/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+615:05+75m021265.059139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56725
29 intermediate stations-15:-5231.0
#26|--|MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:10+2531496.045139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  18:15+218:16+21m131500.052135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#28|--|ILASilaiman (3 PFs)  18:26+618:27+61m131509.071120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  18:34+918:35+101m131517.072105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  18:44+1218:45+121m131528.08089mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#31|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  18:52+1218:53+121m131537.01678mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#32|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+119:20+62m231544.06870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  19:29+919:30+101m131554.06359mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#34|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:43+1119:44+151m331568.08042mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#35|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  19:59+2020:00+201m131588.08619mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#36|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  20:11+2220:12+341m331603.05910mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  20:21+3520:22+351m131612.07412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#38|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  20:31+3720:32+481m131623.0617mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  20:46+4820:47+481m131638.0225mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#40|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  20:53+4520:54+461m131640.0107mSRPIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:4617.0
#41|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  22:40+8-331657.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.