Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 02:15:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 02:15:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

19105/Σ Charminar Kuttralam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 17 2014 (20:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 1670 km  1 xfers
#1. 16353/Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1266 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 56735/Madurai Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 174 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 1
   W   
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 21:10 +2 nights
Platform# 0
     F 
Sengottai/SCT


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16353
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0110.081494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:18106.0
#2!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:18+4317:20+442m01106.065515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  18:29+3818:30+391m01181.040328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2356.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:53+519:55+72m11237.072293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1320:45+205m11291.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:48+2121:50+212m01346.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  22:33+2522:35+252m01394.075243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#8/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  23:30+2323:32+222m01463.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#9/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  00:18+900:20+132m12502.062144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#10/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:09+901:10+111m02553.070145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  01:39+1101:40+121m02587.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)02:50-1203:00+710m02628.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#13/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:25+503:27+142m02638.071151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#14/--/CTO•Chittoor (3 PFs)•  04:28+3304:30+332m02710.024305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2332.0
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:53-605:55+32m32742.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#16/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  06:18+506:20+62m02767.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#17/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  06:48+1306:50+132m02811.018355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:45-1907:50+15m02827.066404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:50120.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)09:40-1009:50+710m02947.082282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#20%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  10:09+1810:10+181m02973.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  10:39+1210:40+131m02999.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#22%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  11:12+1211:15+133m021033.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#23/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)12:40-112:45+145m021109.07586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#24/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+2714:02+312m021203.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#25/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1515:20+305m021266.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)/56735
28 intermediate stations-15:-20230.0
#26%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:15+9631496.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  17:24+1317:25+191m131503.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  17:34+2117:35+241m131513.088129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#29%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  17:45+2617:46+291m131528.057114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+3018:00+332m231539.086108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#31|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  18:15+018:16+01m131561.035106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#32|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  18:21+3718:22+381m131564.073110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#33|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  18:36+4018:37+411m031581.062140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  18:48+4418:49+1:021m131592.079175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#35|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  19:14+5919:15+1:001m131625.059156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#36|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  19:27+1:0119:28+1:011m131637.049182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  19:39+1:0219:40+1:021m131646.064195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#38|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  19:55+1:0319:57+1:032m131662.07161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:138.0
#39|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  21:10+5-031670.0-177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.