Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:34:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:34:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

19106/Σ Kuttralam Charminar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 17 2014 (20:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 1440 km  1 xfers
#1. 56732/Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 16354/Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1266 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56732
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.043177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  07:11+307:13+32m??18.060161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  07:29+607:30+61m??124.049195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  07:41+707:42+111m??133.059182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  07:54+1107:55+121m??145.083156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  08:19+1608:20+181m??178.049175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  08:34+1708:35+231m??189.073140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  08:49+2408:50+251m??1106.029110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  08:56-08:57-1m??1109.056106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:20+2109:25+215m??1130.068 SRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  09:35+2209:36+241m??1142.080114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#12%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  09:47+2409:48+271m??1156.057129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#13%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  09:59+2710:00+311m??1167.09145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:457.0
#14%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+0-??1174.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express/16354 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations12:450.0
#15%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+812:50+145m??1174.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#16/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+1813:50+165m??1236.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#17/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)15:40-515:50+2310m??1331.05586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#18%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1617:15+232m??1407.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#19%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  17:44+2917:45+291m??1441.040186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#20%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  18:24+1618:25+221m??1467.062222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#21%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+2619:00+4610m??1492.064282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+3220:55+322m??1613.054404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#23/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  21:13+3321:15+332m??1629.094355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#24/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  21:43+3621:45+362m??1673.053270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:13+3222:15+352m??1697.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#26/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:00+3523:02+512m??1730.035305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0372.0
#27/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:05+3601:10+375m??2802.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#28/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+3401:35+505m??2812.064115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#29/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+1:1703:35+1:172m??2937.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#30/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+1:2104:10+1:212m??2977.066170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#31/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:13+1:1705:15+1:162m??21046.049243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#32/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:14+1:2606:15+1:251m??21094.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0555.0
#33/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+4508:25+405m??21149.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#34|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+3709:25+382m??21203.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#35|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+2610:30+341m??21258.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#36!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+3111:55+352m??21334.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#37/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  14:00+14-??21440.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.