Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:32:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:32:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
short ; approx dist from dec to dsj is 9km

19117/Σ jaisalmer bilaspur via delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  May 19 2014 (03:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 2050 km  1 xfers
#1. 12372/Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 54m Distance: 765 km
xfer @ DEC/Delhi Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 6m
#2. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1285 km
Departs @ 01:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 17 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express/12372
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -01:10+23??10.058223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#2|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:02+1903:04+302m??1109.038226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#3|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)04:17+104:20+73m??1156.081233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:00162.0
#4|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)06:20+4606:30+4610m??1318.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#5|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  06:53+5106:55+512m??1345.088237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#6|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  07:27+5607:29+562m??1391.064263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#7|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  08:13+5108:15+512m??1438.050308mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+4608:40+465m??1455.074313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#9|--|CURChuru Junction (4 PFs)  09:15+5309:20+525m??1498.077288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#10|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+5310:10+535m??1556.062240mNWRRajgarh Dist.Churu, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#11|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  11:38+3411:40+342m??1646.043271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#12|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1112:55+115m??1697.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:36+3813:38+392m??1748.039219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  14:04+3814:06+372m??1765.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550 - Buffer: 1h 6m
0 intermediate stations00:540.0
#15/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+1115:10+910m??1765.055228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations03:30193.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:40+2318:45+245m??1958.057172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45216.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2122:40+2810m??11174.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25223.0
#18/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:05+3602:10+325m??21397.057519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15186.0
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  05:25+1305:35+1510m??21583.052385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#20/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  06:43+1706:45+182m??21642.063468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#21/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  07:49+1307:50+171m??21709.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#22/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+2008:35+205m??21750.083489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#23/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:12+3409:14+372m??21801.050618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:01101.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)11:15+3311:35+2920m??21902.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#25/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:11+4612:13+452m??21949.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+4213:20+3710m??22013.038296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#27/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  14:20+18-??22050.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.