Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:40:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:40:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

19120/Σ jaisalmer bilaspur via adi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  May 19 2014 (11:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 2842 km  1 xfers
#1. 22932/Jaisalmer - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 748 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 7h 25m
#2. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 0m Distance: 2094 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
      S
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express/22932
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -19:20-??10.080223mNWR345001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  20:07-20:09-2m??163.068198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#3|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  20:50-20:52-2m??1109.065226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  21:35-21:38-3m??1156.077233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#5|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  22:34-22:36-2m??1228.056331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#6|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45-23:55-10m??1292.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#7|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  00:24-00:27-3m??2324.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#8|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  00:59-01:04-5m??2365.033221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5631.0
#9|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:00-02:02-2m??2396.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  02:46-02:48-2m??2448.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#11!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00-03:02-2m??2463.070282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  03:16-03:18-2m??2479.068292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:31-04:41-10m??2562.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1452.0
#14!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:55-05:57-2m??2614.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#15%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  06:30-06:32-2m??2657.062115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#16%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??2679.04193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#17!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:28-08:30-2m??2742.0955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#18/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10-09:30-20m??2748.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express/12905 - Buffer: 7h 25m
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15-16:35-20m??2748.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#20|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39-17:41-2m??2813.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27-18:32-5m??2848.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23-20:33-10m??2978.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#23%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50-22:55-5m??21139.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m??31313.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??31451.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m??31530.056336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-10:00-10m??31704.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36131.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m??31835.076318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#29/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m??31939.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#30/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38-13:43-5m??31969.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#31/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20-14:30-10m??32013.076296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#32/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:21-15:23-2m??32077.060273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#33/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10-16:25-15m??32123.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#34/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:07-17:09-2m??32176.094264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#35/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:00-18:02-2m??32256.053218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2171.0
#36/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??32327.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#37/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43-20:58-15m??32429.079198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#38/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m??32530.065234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#39/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:25-7m??32592.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#40/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25-01:30-5m??42728.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#41/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35--??42842.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.