Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:03:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:03:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once nice chain from marathwada to pune, satara, sangli and goa.

19124/Σ Marathwada to Pune Western Maharashtra Goa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  May 19 2014 (23:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 1666 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11202/Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 776 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajni (Nagpur)/AJNI
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 30 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Ajni (Nagpur) and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)/11202
#1/==/AJNI»Ajni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)»  -16:15+2??10.083309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+1517:13+143m??176.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+1517:38+162m??1106.044273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  18:05+518:07+92m??1126.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  18:22+1018:24+102m??1142.026332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#6/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:30+1119:35+115m??1171.076336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#7/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1220:10+122m??1213.030303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)21:25-2321:35+010m??1250.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#9|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  22:49-622:50+01m??1329.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#10|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  23:39-523:40+51m??1377.060466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#11|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  00:38+1100:40+132m??2435.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#12|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+801:30+2510m??2458.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+302:32+302m??2486.045412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:28+1403:30+152m??2529.050435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  04:03+1404:05+162m??2556.051464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#16|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+005:00+342m??2601.044503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25+1206:30+155m??2663.088558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  06:53+2506:55+252m??2697.071536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  07:18+3807:20+372m??2724.039546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1951.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:39-308:39+260m??2775.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:45-308:50+265m??2776.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+5409:50+585m??2776.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#23/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+4511:00+455m??2818.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#24/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+5211:40+532m??2862.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#25/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+5312:50+553m??2930.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+2215:00+3515m??21014.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+4916:35+5615m??21089.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#28!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+5519:20+575m??21235.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#29!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+5520:20+562m??21293.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#30!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+5421:30+593m??21362.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#31!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1622:30+235m??21369.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#32!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+4623:15+462m??21419.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#33!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+4723:45+472m??21448.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#34!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+4100:50+455m??31506.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#35!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3702:15+1:0810m??31557.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#36|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0903:10+1:1710m??31582.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#37|--|CRZCaranzol (1 PFs)T03:34+1:2503:35+1:251m??31589.019427mSWRCaranzol, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#38|--|DDSDudh Sagar (1 PFs)T03:54+1:2403:55+1:241m??31595.021281mSWRDudhSagar Waterfalls, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#39|--|LIMSonalium (1 PFs)T04:09+1:2404:10+1:241m??31600.019170mSWRDoodhSagar Waterfalls Trail, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#40|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:2304:40+1:285m??31608.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#41|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:3205:05+1:322m??31626.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#42|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2405:45+245m??31641.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#43!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+27-??31666.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.