Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:14:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:14:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once chain from Marathwada to Delhi

19125/Σ Marathwada Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  May 19 2014 (23:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 2054 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11202/Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 776 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajni (Nagpur)/AJNI
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Ajni (Nagpur) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)/11202
#1/==/AJNI»Ajni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)»  -16:15+2??10.083309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+1517:13+143m??176.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+1517:38+162m??1106.044273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  18:05+518:07+92m??1126.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  18:22+1018:24+102m??1142.026332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#6/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:30+1119:35+115m??1171.076336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#7/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1220:10+122m??1213.030303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)21:25-2321:35+010m??1250.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#9|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  22:49-622:50+01m??1329.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#10|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  23:39-523:40+51m??1377.060466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#11|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  00:38+1100:40+132m??2435.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#12|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+801:30+2510m??2458.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+302:32+302m??2486.045412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:28+1403:30+152m??2529.050435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  04:03+1404:05+162m??2556.051464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#16|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+005:00+342m??2601.044503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25+1206:30+155m??2663.088558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  06:53+2506:55+252m??2697.071536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  07:18+3807:20+372m??2724.039546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1951.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:39-308:39+260m??2775.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:45-308:50+265m??2776.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1310:20+195m??2776.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+4812:10+482m??2936.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4212:55+3815m??2960.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+815:00+95m??21084.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1617:35+195m??21267.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1419:40+1610m??21359.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2123:58+268m??21651.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+4001:15+395m??31748.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45119.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+3903:05+415m??31867.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+4204:02+462m??31920.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#32/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+24-??32054.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.