Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 12:03:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 12:03:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once chain from marathwada to gorakhpur

19126/Σ Marathwada Gorakhpur weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  May 19 2014 (23:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 55m  71 halts  Distance: 2244 km  1 xfers
#1. 11202/Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 776 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1468 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajni (Nagpur)/AJNI
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Ajni (Nagpur) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)/11202
#1/==/AJNI»Ajni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)»  -16:15-??10.083309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:10-17:13-3m??176.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:36-17:38-2m??1106.044273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  18:05-18:07-2m??1126.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  18:22-18:24-2m??1142.026332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#6/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??1171.076336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#7/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??1213.030303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)21:25-21:35-10m??1250.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#9|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  22:49-22:50-1m??1329.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#10|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  23:39-23:40-1m??1377.060466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#11|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??2435.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#12|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  01:20-01:30-10m??2458.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:30-02:32-2m??2486.045412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??2529.050435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??2556.051464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#16|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??2601.044503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25-06:30-5m??2663.088558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??2697.071536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??2724.039546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1951.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:39-08:39-0m??2775.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??2776.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m??2776.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??2801.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#24/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??2843.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#25/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??2888.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??2936.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25-13:35-10m??2960.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#28/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m??2994.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#29/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m??21015.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#30/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m??21041.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??21084.063309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#32/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50-16:52-2m??21099.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#33/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (3 PFs)  17:02-17:04-2m??21111.089298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#34/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16-17:18-2m??21129.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#35/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??21139.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#36/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41-17:43-2m??21160.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#37/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m??21191.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#38/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??21205.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#39/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06-19:08-2m??21234.016315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-21:20-10m??21267.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#41/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m??21317.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#42%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m??21334.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#43%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??21384.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#44%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15-23:17-2m??21412.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#45%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??21428.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#46%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01-00:03-2m??31459.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#47%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??31509.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#48%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-01:05-10m??31512.059417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#49%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44-01:46-2m??31551.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#50%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??31603.079388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#51%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m??31666.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#52%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m??31701.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#53%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17-04:19-2m??31722.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#54%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50-05:55-5m??31779.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#55%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??31802.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#56%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42-06:44-2m??31834.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#57/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04-07:06-2m??31856.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#58/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45-07:47-2m??31871.014100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#59/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20-08:45-25m??31879.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#60%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??31885.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#61%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m??31892.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#62/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29-09:31-2m??31904.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#63/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m??31915.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#64/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52-09:53-1m??31926.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#65/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m??31938.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#66%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22-10:24-2m??31944.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#67%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41-10:43-2m??31954.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#68/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50-10:52-2m??31961.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#69/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59-11:01-2m??31969.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#70%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m??31977.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#71%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??31986.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#72%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m??31991.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#73/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40-13:00-20m??32013.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#74!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??32017.04276mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#75%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m??32049.03979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#76!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41-14:43-2m??32077.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#77!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m??32086.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#78!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m??32107.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#79%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m??32114.05174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#80!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14-16:16-2m??32142.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#81!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29-16:31-2m??32155.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#82!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m??32164.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#83!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-17:15-5m??32174.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#84/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??32195.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#85/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10--??32244.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.