Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:01:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:01:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A southerly route from Mumbai to Kolkata

19140/Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-VSKP-BBS-HWH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Superman  May 21 2014 (19:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 2367 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1930 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12074/Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 7 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10-??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+515:25+42m??19.0567mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1716:08+192m??151.070 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+2116:50+252m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+2017:40+202m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2319:05+295m??1190.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+3620:40+455m??1265.052519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  00:15+1:1800:25+1:1910m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+5402:33+542m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)03:45+1603:50+285m??2602.065431mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+4104:25+411m??2639.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+4404:50+442m??2672.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34+3206:35+331m??2763.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+3107:02+302m??2781.07529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:435.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+1708:00+1715m??2786.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1310:20+1110m??2918.076291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+2110:30+212m??2928.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#18/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+1611:28+162m??2988.0105198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#19/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+2011:57+202m??21035.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+2612:22+252m??21080.03461mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3856.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+2514:20+2920m??21136.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+4315:09+452m??21195.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+5415:40+572m??21243.06618mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+5116:00+542m??21263.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+4916:41+522m??21285.08123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:0117:20+1:042m??21335.08717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#27/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0517:59+1:072m??21389.04325mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#28/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+2519:30+272m??21453.02231mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+2621:20+3220m??21486.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+3922:22+395m??21547.08066mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+3223:16+332m??21616.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#32/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+3000:22+312m??31689.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#33/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+3000:47+302m??31721.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#34/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+3101:03+312m??31739.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+3301:35+3010m??31764.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#36/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+3301:52+332m??31785.07635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+3002:37+292m??31840.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2003:50+205m??31911.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:15+22-??31930.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12074
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??31930.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#41/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+306:32+42m??31958.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#42/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:23+907:25+92m??32030.05636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#43/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:12+208:14+42m??32073.08322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#44/==/SOROSoro (4 PFs)  08:35+1808:36+191m??32102.08417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#45/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:00+2009:04+194m??32136.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#46/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  09:35+2109:36+221m??32183.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#47/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)10:40+1510:50+1010m??32252.06342mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#48/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:40+16-??32367.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.