Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:37:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:37:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Ned, Pur, Pbh, Prli, Lur, Usm, Kwv, Sur

19149/Σ NIzamabad Bijapur Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Why not three languages in Aadhar~  May 22 2014 (00:07)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 671 km  1 xfers
#1. 51433/Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 482 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 4h 27m
#2. 51029/Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 58m Distance: 189 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
SMTW   
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWT  
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger/51433
#1|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:25+1:54??10.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  13:34+2:0313:35+2:041m??16.073392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#3|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  13:42+2:0613:43+2:111m??115.059374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  13:50-13:51-1m??122.065353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  13:58+2:1014:00+2:122m??129.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  14:10+2:1214:11+2:171m??139.079354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)  14:16-14:17-1m??146.033359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#8|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  14:30+2:1214:31+2:141m??153.049357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  14:40+2:1414:41+2:171m??160.036361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#10|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  14:55+2:0514:56+2:081m??169.058384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m??176.058380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  15:11+2:0815:12+2:091m??182.023397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#13|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  15:28+2:1715:30+2:262m??188.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  15:39+2:2915:40+2:391m??198.049360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#15!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??1101.040363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:00+2:4616:05+3:015m??1111.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  16:12-16:13-1m??1117.048371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  16:19+3:0716:20+3:091m??1122.064391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  16:29+3:1016:30+3:181m??1131.023391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#20!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+3:0717:00+3:185m??1141.039384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#21|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  17:19+3:1517:20+3:171m??1153.042405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  17:29+3:2317:30+3:281m??1160.09403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0810.0
#23|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+2:3318:40+2:412m??1170.070411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m??1180.021420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#25|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  19:09+2:3019:10+2:341m??1187.060417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#26|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m??1191.024403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#27|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:48+2:1719:50+2:222m??1204.029381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#28|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  20:19+2:0420:20+2:091m??1218.075398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  20:24-20:25-1m??1223.043405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#30|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)20:40+2:3121:00+2:4720m??1233.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#31|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  21:28+2:5721:30+2:562m??1256.033634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#32|--|MRTY•Murti (1 PFs)•  21:38-21:40-2m??1261.060624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  21:48+2:2221:50+2:282m??1269.055632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??1276.064620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  22:08+2:3722:10+2:382m??1285.046645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  22:19-22:20-1m??1292.029638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#37|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:30+2:5922:50+3:0620m??1297.044648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#38|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  23:35+3:0123:40+3:075m??1330.031621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#39|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  23:57-23:58-1m??1338.054645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#40|--|OSAAusa Road (1 PFs)  00:09+3:0300:10+3:111m??2348.055659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#41|--|MRXMurud (1 PFs)  00:29-00:30-1m??2366.051701mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#42|--|DKYDhoki (1 PFs)  00:49+3:0500:50+3:091m??2382.041667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#43|--|KMRDKalamb Road (1 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m??2388.070674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#44|--|YSIYedshi (1 PFs)  01:09+3:1001:10+3:151m??2399.060692mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#45|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  01:20+3:1701:25+3:185m??2409.059679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#46|--|PJRPangri (1 PFs)  01:44+3:1801:45+3:211m??2427.058554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  02:03+3:2302:05+3:232m??2445.055528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#48|--|SEIShendri (1 PFs)  02:24+3:2502:25+3:311m??2462.013499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:3020.0
#49|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:55+2:2704:00+2:355m??2482.076516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger/51029 - Buffer: 4h 27m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#50!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0908:22+1:122m??2482.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#51|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:45+5909:55+1:0110m??2561.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#52|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:19+5210:20+551m??2576.067473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#53!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  10:38+1:0510:40+1:082m??2596.061455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#54!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  10:53+1:1310:55+1:142m??2609.078455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#55!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1:1611:05+1:152m??2620.082490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#56!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  11:15+1:1711:17+1:152m??2633.0102514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1119.0
#57!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  11:28+1:1911:30+1:182m??2652.022515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#58!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  12:20+48-??2671.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.