Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 17:16:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 17:16:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity. Telescopic. Time: 59h 50m Distance: 3021 km

1916/Σ Patna-Trivandrum(Sunday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 17 2012 (20:05)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 10m  56 halts  Distance: 3390 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12334/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 12h 39m Distance: 682 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 4h 46m
#2. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2708 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
S      
Allahabad City/ALY
Arrives @ 09:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 56 halts. 715 intermediate Stations between Allahabad City and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vibhuti Express/12334
#1!%%!%ALY»Allahabad City (5 PFs)»  -15:40-??10.06689mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#2!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  16:36-16:38-2m??162.05792mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#3!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??1118.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:00-18:08-8m??1122.03282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m??1127.02582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:50-19:10-20m??1140.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#7/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m??1184.05876mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:02-20:04-2m??1197.08772mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#9/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  20:15-20:17-2m??1213.012168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1021.0
#10/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  20:27-20:29-2m??1234.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#11/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m??1250.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#12/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??1266.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  21:07-21:09-2m??1281.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:27-21:29-2m??1302.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#15/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  21:42-21:44-2m??1324.06563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m??1341.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:25-22:35-10m??1351.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  22:55-22:57-2m??1373.07454mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:16-23:18-2m??1396.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#20/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  23:29-23:31-2m??1414.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#21/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??1440.04048mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:45-00:47-2m??2474.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:55-02:00-5m??2527.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:32-02:37-5m??2572.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:02-03:04-2m??2601.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#26/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:42-03:44-2m??2657.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:19-04:24-5m??2682.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906 - Buffer: 4h 46m
0 intermediate stations04:260.0
#28/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50-09:05-15m??2682.045114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#29/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00-10:05-5m??2723.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50-10:52-2m??2776.08889mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:10103.0
#31/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:02-12:04-2m??2879.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#32/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55-12:57-2m??2901.08548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:19113.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:16-14:18-2m??21014.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#34/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m??21076.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:17116.0
#35/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:37-16:42-5m??21192.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#36/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20-17:25-5m??21219.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55-18:10-15m??21238.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47148.0
#38/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:57-20:02-5m??21386.03826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:5874.0
#39/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m??21460.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  22:53-22:55-2m??21533.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#41/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:50-23:52-2m??21603.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10-01:30-20m??31664.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#43/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:00-02:02-2m??31681.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32133.0
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:34-03:35-1m??31814.06717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:20-04:22-2m??31864.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#46/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:39-05:40-1m??31954.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:15-07:35-20m??32014.08426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:39138.0
#48/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??32152.010112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09117.0
#49/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??32269.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:40122.0
#50/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m??32391.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#51/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??32516.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#52/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??32600.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:40121.0
#53/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:35-19:40-5m??32721.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#54/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35-20:40-5m??32780.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#55/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??32830.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#56/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??32881.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#57/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m??32937.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#58/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:07-01:10-3m??43012.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#59/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??43066.03414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#60/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:30-02:35-5m??43083.0589mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#61%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:37-03:40-3m??43143.05518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#62/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??43178.05913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#63/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:22-05:25-3m??43239.03716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#64/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??43304.03712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5571.0
#65/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m??43375.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#66%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  09:50--??43390.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.