Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:20:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:20:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Connectivity Non-Telescopic

1917/Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fastest)(Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 17 2012 (20:09)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 2836 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12334/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 882 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12245/Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1954 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# 1
 MT TFS
Allahabad City/ALY
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SM WT S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Allahabad City and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vibhuti Express/12334
#1!%%!%ALY»Allahabad City (5 PFs)»  -15:40+1:03110.06689mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#2!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  16:36+1:2516:38+1:252m1162.05792mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#3!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  17:38+1:1617:40+1:172m11118.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+1:2018:08+1:258m11122.03282mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  18:18+1:2818:20+1:282m01127.02782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+1:3719:08+1:3920m11140.06984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#7/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  19:46+1:4719:48+1:472m01184.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8/==/DLN•Dildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)•  20:01+1:4720:03+1:472m01197.09573mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#9/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  20:13+1:5120:15+1:522m01213.07269mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#10/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  20:32+1:5220:34+1:552m01233.09068mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  20:45+1:5720:47+1:582m01250.07571mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  21:00+1:5821:02+1:582m01266.07267mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#13/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  21:14+1:5821:16+1:592m01280.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+2:0121:35+2:032m01302.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#15/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  21:49+2:1121:51+2:112m01324.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#16/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:06+2:1822:08+2:112m01341.03459mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+2:0622:35+2:0610m11351.05957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#18/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  22:57+2:1822:59+2:182m21373.07454mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2:2223:20+2:222m11396.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#20/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  23:31+2:1623:33+2:172m11414.07749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#21/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  23:53+2:2123:55+2:212m11440.06248mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2:3000:30+2:312m42474.03854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:55+2:1902:00+2:135m22527.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2:2502:37+2:255m12571.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:02+2:2903:04+2:292m32601.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#26/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:42+2:3403:44+2:342m22657.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:19+2:2904:24+2:305m02682.084114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#28/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:54+2:3404:56+2:342m42724.06476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:56+2:4206:01+2:425m02788.06436mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2994.0
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  07:30+2:45-92882.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express/12245
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -10:55+1202882.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
93 intermediate stations05:55437.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:50+2517:00+2710m021319.07739mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
54 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+3122:10+3110m021702.06266mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
66 intermediate stations06:20395.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+4304:45+4115m032097.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:25377.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+3610:15+435m032474.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
64 intermediate stations05:45362.0
#36/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:00+1:01-432836.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.