Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:16:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:16:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via: Raipur- Bilaspur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Tatanagar- Asansol- Jasidih- KIUL {CHANGE TRAIN HERE} - Jamalpur- Bhagalpur.

19171/Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Kiul- Bhagapur (Catch 2nd train Anga Exp at Kiul) [Chhattisgarh to Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  May 31 2014 (09:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 5m  31 halts  Distance: 1088 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13287/South Bihar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 990 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 98 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
S      
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 31 halts. 483 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
South Bihar Express (PT)/13287
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:25+0??10.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:34+007:36+02m??19.050311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+308:20+410m??137.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#4/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  08:53+1008:55+102m??175.078293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#5/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  09:15+1109:17+112m??1101.048273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+410:30+315m??1148.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#7/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:56+1010:58+112m??1175.052283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+511:30+72m??1200.091264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#9/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  11:50+1511:52+152m??1231.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  12:04+1912:06+192m??1246.064259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#11/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  12:38+2012:43+195m??1280.095218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#12/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  13:21+2913:23+282m??1340.019209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+2014:05+245m??1352.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#14/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  14:35+2314:36+251m??1388.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#15/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  15:04+2815:05+301m??1423.060237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+3315:50+3115m??1453.035198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#17/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  16:01+4316:02+441m??1460.074212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#18/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  16:29+3716:30+391m??1493.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#19/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  16:59+3917:00+411m??1521.054330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  17:14+3817:15+391m??1533.055288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#21/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  17:38+3317:40+342m??1554.075234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#22|--|RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  17:56+3717:57+381m??1574.051189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#23/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3818:16+391m??1589.042181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#24/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  18:48+3418:48+340m??1612.042153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)18:55+3819:35+3340m??1616.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#26/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  19:46+3419:47+341m??1621.034153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#27/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+2720:16+281m??1637.030175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#28/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  20:45+3320:47+332m??1651.079188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#29/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  21:04+3821:05+391m??1674.064286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#30/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+4121:40+405m??1705.057239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#31/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  22:07+4222:08+431m??1731.028216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#32/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  22:37+3222:38+361m??1745.049172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#33/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  23:17+4223:18+411m??1777.05133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:555.0
#34/--/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•00:13+2300:33+2720m??2782.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#35/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:56+3800:58+382m??2807.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  01:12+3601:14+362m??2821.084202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#37/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+4701:48+494m??2863.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#38/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:12+4602:17+455m??2892.055270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#39/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  03:05+5603:10+575m??2937.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#40/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  03:29+1:0503:31+1:062m??2962.06981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#41/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1:0904:00+1:075m??2990.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:40+2906:05+3925m??2990.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#43%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:27+1:0606:29+1:052m??21013.03252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#44%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+1:0007:15+1:215m??21035.04556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#45%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  07:54+2:5007:56+2:502m??21064.04344mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#46%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:30+13-??21088.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.