Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:07:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:07:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
direct

19173/Σ bikaner phulera udaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Jun 02 2014 (02:03)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 2472 km  1 xfers
#1. 14709/Bikaner - Puri Express
Travel Time: 5h 12m Distance: 324 km
xfer @ FL/Phulera Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 6h 53m Distance: 380 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# 0
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 06:35 +4 nights
Platform# 1
    T  
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Puri Express/14709
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:05+20010.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  17:56+5117:58+512m0164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  18:43+5418:48+555m01116.065296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3299.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  20:20+1:0320:23+1:033m01215.069340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  21:01+5821:03+582m01259.053426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#6|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+5322:19+542m01324.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 8m
322 intermediate stations01:211768.0
#7%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+5423:42+542m042092.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#8%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+5700:21+572m152143.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#9%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+5101:25+5110m452172.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#10%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+5903:10+585m052304.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#11|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+5204:25+5220m052358.062403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#12%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+4105:36+412m052430.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#13%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+4306:13+432m152468.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#14!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  06:35+32-152472.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.