Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:22:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:22:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Another weekly connectivity chain with good buffer

19181/Σ Trivandrum - Guwahati Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Purna  Jun 04 2014 (19:03)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 3487 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1282 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 40m Distance: 2205 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 30 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1311:50+141m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+175m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2312:52+232m??1106.057 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:02+232m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3213:12+322m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3413:23+342m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:32+3513:34+352m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+3813:58+413m??1161.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:16+5414:18+542m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+1815:45+2110m??1220.051 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+2516:10+252m??1240.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+3516:58+353m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+2018:05+202m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+1218:45+135m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+2520:00+245m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+2220:50+222m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+322:00+1510m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1723:00+205m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1700:45+212m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1302:02+142m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+1702:40+191m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+803:57+112m??2895.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1804:20+2010m??2905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+405:57+72m??2988.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+1506:23+171m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+110:15+315m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)/12513 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶13:05+813:20+1315m??21282.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:25+3115:27+332m??21432.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:48200.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶19:15+919:35+1720m??21632.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2520:35+235m??21693.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+1921:29+192m??21763.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2022:47+202m??21836.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2523:50+275m??21910.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3400:47+342m??31986.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2502:10+2315m??32057.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+2502:40+255m??32076.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+5003:15+505m??32104.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#39/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:1304:05+1:132m??32176.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#40/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+2105:35+242m??32220.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#41/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+4406:22+442m??32282.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#42/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+1908:32+2115m??32398.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:29108.0
#43/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:01+010:03+02m??32506.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#44/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+2311:15+2620m??32513.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03147.0
#45/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+1:0213:23+1:005m??32660.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#46/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+1:0714:28+1:082m??32720.05040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4689.0
#47%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+5916:16+592m??32809.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#48%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+3617:30+3015m??32844.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0991.0
#49%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:0918:41+1:092m??32935.07038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#50%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:1119:32+1:122m??32992.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5388.0
#51%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+3821:45+3320m??33080.059114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#52!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+4923:55+492m??33205.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#53%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+5500:15+552m??43224.05148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#54%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+3702:25+395m??43330.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#55%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+5104:05+515m??43439.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#56%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:1405:07+1:352m??43480.0752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#57|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+47-??43487.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.