Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:17:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:17:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lucknow Ranchi Needed Train

19190/Σ Lucknow Ranchi Needed ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prakhar*^~  Jun 07 2014 (15:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 878 km  1 xfers
#1. 14204/Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 18612/Varanasi - Ranchi Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express/14204
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)»  -07:00+2??10.050124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#2!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  07:57+2607:59+272m??147.079124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#3!%%!%HCPHarchandpur (3 PFs)  08:11+3008:13+302m??163.052121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#4!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+3408:35+365m??178.069116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#5!%%!%KCJKasimpur (1 PFs)  09:02-09:04-2m??1109.085111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#6!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  09:15+4409:17+452m??1125.067113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  09:29+4709:31+482m??1138.036108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#8%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+3210:32+372m??1173.06597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9%--%DNDDandupur (1 PFs)  10:45+4210:47+422m??1187.04699mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#10%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  11:16+3911:18+412m??1209.07298mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11%--%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  11:32+4611:34+472m??1226.05493mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#12%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  11:51+4811:53+472m??1241.07793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#13/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:05+5112:07+542m??1257.03289mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:30+27-??1301.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Ranchi Express/18612
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+4??1301.02982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#16/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+715:03+72m??1306.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+515:50+1110m??1319.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#18/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+2016:19+211m??1354.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#19/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+2016:33+221m??1365.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+2016:43+221m??1374.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#21/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+2817:02+291m??1396.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+3517:23+361m??1422.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+3817:42+382m??1440.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+4117:48+421m??1445.063111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:02+4618:02+470m??1460.063122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#26/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+4618:05+471m??1462.017123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#27/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:14+4618:15+471m??1465.0120122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#28/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:16+4618:16+470m??1467.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#29/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+4818:24+491m??1481.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+4818:34+491m??1489.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+5018:43+541m??1496.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+4918:56+501m??1503.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+4919:10+501m??1515.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#34/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+4919:25+501m??1527.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#35/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+1920:30+2110m??1544.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#36/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+2721:07+275m??1577.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#37/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+3321:42+3110m??1604.071296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#38/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+3822:18+392m??1645.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#39/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+4622:46+472m??1677.060516mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#40/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+5323:16+572m??1705.046459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:25+5623:27+562m??1712.065442mECRray, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#42/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:54+1:0523:59+1:075m??1741.014373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:1619.0
#43/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+2701:35+2320m??2760.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#44/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+3001:50+315m??2765.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#45/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+2902:50+315m??2818.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#46/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+17-??2878.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.