Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:23:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:23:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lucknow Ranchi Needed Train

19191/Σ Lucknow Ranchi Needed ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prakhar*^~  Jun 07 2014 (15:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 1194 km  1 xfers
#1. 14204/Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 18312/Varanasi - Sambalpur Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 893 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Sambalpur Junction/SBP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Sambalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express/14204
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)»  -07:00+2??10.050124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#2!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  07:57+2607:59+272m??147.079124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#3!%%!%HCPHarchandpur (3 PFs)  08:11+3008:13+302m??163.052121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#4!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+3408:35+365m??178.069116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#5!%%!%KCJKasimpur (1 PFs)  09:02-09:04-2m??1109.085111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#6!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  09:15+4409:17+452m??1125.067113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  09:29+4709:31+482m??1138.036108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#8%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+3210:32+372m??1173.06597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9%--%DNDDandupur (1 PFs)  10:45+4210:47+422m??1187.04699mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#10%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  11:16+3911:18+412m??1209.07298mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11%--%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  11:32+4611:34+472m??1226.05493mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#12%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  11:51+4811:53+472m??1241.07793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#13/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:05+5112:07+542m??1257.03289mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:30+27-??1301.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Sambalpur Express/18312
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+7??1301.02982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#16/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+1015:03+102m??1306.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+1015:50+1210m??1319.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#18/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+2116:19+221m??1354.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#19/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+2116:33+221m??1365.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+2116:43+231m??1374.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#21/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+2717:02+281m??1396.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+3317:23+361m??1422.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+3617:42+362m??1440.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+4017:48+421m??1445.063111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#25/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+4618:05+471m??1462.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#26/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+4818:24+491m??1476.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+5018:34+511m??1484.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+5118:43+551m??1491.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#29/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+5218:56+531m??1498.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+5319:10+541m??1510.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#31/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+5319:25+541m??1522.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#32/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+2320:30+2310m??1538.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#33/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+3121:07+295m??1572.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#34/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+3621:42+3310m??1599.071296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#35/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+3822:18+392m??1639.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#36/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+4722:46+472m??1672.060516mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#37/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+5223:16+532m??1700.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#38/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+5623:54+1:022m??1736.014373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2119.0
#39/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+1401:35+1220m??2755.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#40/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+1801:50+185m??2760.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#41/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1802:50+235m??2813.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#42/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1404:25+2010m??2873.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#43/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  04:40+2304:45+255m??2880.079655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#44/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  05:32+3005:33+311m??2942.069548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#45/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:02+3806:03+391m??2975.032440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#46/--/NXNNuagaon  07:21+1707:23+222m??21016.053218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#47/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)07:55+2508:15+2520m??21044.064198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#48/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  08:43+3108:44+321m??21074.060237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#49/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1010:00+155m??21146.063236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#50%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  10:25+1510:27+152m??21172.035206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#51%--%SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•  11:05+1:25-??21194.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.