Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:05:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:05:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lucknow Ranchi Needed Train

19191/Σ Lucknow Ranchi Needed ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prakhar*^~  Jun 07 2014 (15:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 1194 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14204/Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 18312/Varanasi - Sambalpur Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 893 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 9
 M  T  
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night
Platform# 0
  T  F 
Sambalpur Junction/SBP


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Sambalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express/14204
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -07:00+6910.049 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#2!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  07:58+2407:59+261m1147.073124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3!%%!%HCPHarchandpur (3 PFs)  08:12+2908:13+321m1163.052121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#4!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+3808:35+385m3178.067 NRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#5!%%!%KCJKasimpur (1 PFs)  09:03+4409:04+441m11109.085111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#6!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  09:15+5009:17+502m11125.067 NRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  09:29+5409:31+552m11138.036 NRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#8%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+3910:32+412m31173.06097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9%--%DNDDandupur (1 PFs)  10:46+4610:47+471m11187.04299mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#10%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  11:19+4111:20+431m11209.07298mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11%--%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+4811:36+512m21226.048 NRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#12%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  11:55+5611:57+562m01241.07793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#13/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:09+1:0212:11+1:052m11257.03489mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:30+49-51301.0-82mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Sambalpur Express/18312
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -15:35+3231301.02782mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#16/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:47+415:49+42m01306.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4113.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+416:40+510m01319.08284mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#18/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  17:05+1117:06+121m01353.06977mECR821105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#19/==/DGODurgauti  17:16+1217:17+121m01365.05478mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:27+1217:28+121m01374.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#21/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:44+1417:45+141m01396.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:04+1518:05+171m01421.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:21+1918:23+192m01439.049113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:30+2018:31+201m01445.051110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#25/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:50+2018:51+211m01461.044124mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#26/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  19:10+2019:11+211m01475.051140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  19:21+2119:22+221m01484.032142mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#28/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  19:36+2019:37+211m01491.060149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  19:44+2219:45+221m01498.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:58+2219:59+231m01510.041157mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#31/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  20:16+2120:17+211m01522.018171mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5316.0
#32/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:10+621:20+410m01538.072190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#33/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:48+1021:50+112m21571.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#34/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+1422:20+155m01599.081296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#35/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:50+2022:52+202m01639.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#36/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+2423:20+242m11672.073515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#37/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:43+2923:45+292m01700.037459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#38/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  00:43+2000:45+212m02736.027373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#39/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1401:45+1020m02754.032 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#40/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:55+2002:00+205m12760.064352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#41/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:50+2302:55+235m02813.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#42/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1904:25+1810m32873.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#43%==%HTEHatia (3 PFs)  04:40+1804:45+215m02880.079655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#44%==%PKFPokla (3 PFs)  05:32+2305:33+231m02941.069548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#45%==%BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:02+2706:03+271m02975.033440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1641.0
#46%==%NXNNuagaon  07:19+1807:20+181m021016.049218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#47/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)07:55+1808:15+1720m321044.069198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#48/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  08:41+1808:42+191m121074.059237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#49/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1110:00+115m121145.063236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#50/==/RGLRengali (2 PFs)  10:25+1610:27+162m121172.059206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#51/--/SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•  10:50+46-021194.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.