Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:28:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:28:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily. Fast. Dependable. A lot of people use it. Even the changeover is very convenient.

19194/Σ Ajmer Lucknow RajShatabdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Jun 08 2014 (23:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 935 km  1 xfers
#1. 12016/Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 444 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12430/New Delhi - Lucknow AC Superfast Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 491 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 3 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12016
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:45+2??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  16:11+1116:13+102m??129.069446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)17:45+817:50+95m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:58+1318:00+142m??1140.088424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#5%==%BKI•Bandikui Junction (6 PFs)•  18:58+1619:00+212m??1225.073284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#6/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)19:50+2019:52+192m??1286.066272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#7/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+521:02+62m??1360.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  21:38+1821:40+182m??1412.046219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:02+1722:04+172m??1429.026219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:40+20-??1444.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Lucknow AC Superfast Express/12430
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:25+0??1444.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+000:07+12m??2469.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:13141.0
#13/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:20+1302:27+197m??2610.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#14/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  03:52+1603:55+163m??2700.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#15/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)•  07:30+6-??2935.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.