Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:26:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:26:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Full ac travel from new Delhi to Mumbai via fastest trains on Sundays n fridays

19204/Σ double decker shatabonto exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IR QUIZ MASTER  Jun 14 2014 (00:51)
50
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 40m  3 halts  Distance: 1778 km  2 xfers
#1. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 703 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 22185/Bhopal - Indore AC Double Decker Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 4h 10m
#3. 12228/Indore - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 812 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S    F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Mumbai Central/BCT


2 xfers. 3 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:23141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:23+507:24+61m??1141.098182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+608:02+65m??1195.083172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#4/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+308:42+42m??1248.090177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5/==/MRA•Morena (3 PFs)•  09:00+709:02+62m??1275.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+909:33+95m??1313.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+910:51+98m??1411.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+1511:41+142m??1501.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09202.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2513:55+245m??1703.012498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Indore AC Double Decker Express/22185
0 intermediate stations10:050.0
#10/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:35-??1703.061498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  14:45-14:47-2m??1713.0100524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#12/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  15:04-15:06-2m??1742.083502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#13/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:36-15:38-2m??1783.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:22103.0
#14/==/UJN•Ujjain Junction (8 PFs)•17:00-17:20-20m??1886.057493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#15/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??1927.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#16/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  18:50--??1966.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/12228
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17|--|INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:00+3??1966.050553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#18/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+500:20+65m??21028.065493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+001:55+45m??21125.069495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:42+1505:52+1610m??21385.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
83 intermediate stations05:48393.0
#21/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  11:40+3-??21778.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.