Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:35:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:35:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Singrauli- Chopan- Chunar- VARANASI {CHANGE TRAIN HERE} - Allahabad- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- Secunderabad.

19210/Σ Singrauli, MP to Hyderabad, Telangana [Catch 2nd train 12792 at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Jun 14 2014 (11:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 1820 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1610 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13346
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+1:34110.043376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#2!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  06:56+1:3906:58+1:392m1150.033209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:20+1:5007:50+1:5730m0163.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:20+2:1308:30+2:1910m1184.050314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (2 PFs)  08:36+2:1508:38+2:182m1189.040318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:30+2:1909:32+3:172m11124.040287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#7%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  10:03+2:3210:05+3:282m01144.036128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#8%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+3:0211:10+3:1830m51165.02486mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5045.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+3:45-31210.0-82mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 24m
55 intermediate stations16:500.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+617:00+610m12210.02582mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#11!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  17:14+2617:15+261m12216.05486mNER, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#12!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  18:15+2818:16+301m12270.03392mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5262.0
#13!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  20:08+220:10+172m42332.01689mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#14!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:20+3120:40+5820m82334.059101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00178.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:4223:50+1:4010m12512.084321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+2:0101:05+2:025m53610.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0591.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:1402:20+2:1910m13701.056417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:10178.0
#18%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)05:30+2:1305:40+2:0310m03879.058339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:5107:00+1:5110m03946.063328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#20/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07+1:5508:08+1:571m231016.049407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53+1:5808:56+1:573m131053.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10+2:1410:12+2:142m031140.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:33104.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+2:1111:55+2:1310m231244.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+2:2512:56+2:262m431321.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32118.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+2:2514:31+2:243m231439.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+1:5115:35+1:5310m131453.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+2:1416:26+2:151m231523.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+2:1217:03+2:121m231561.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+2:1717:18+2:181m231581.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+2:2317:28+2:241m231595.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#31/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+2:3117:40+2:331m231612.067 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+2:3118:50+2:312m231688.049291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#33/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+1:59-231820.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.