Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:20:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:20:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chopan- Singrauli- Beohari- KATNI {CHANGE TRAIN HERE} - Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- Secunderabad [Just 10 KM from Hyderabad].

19211/Σ Singrauli, M.P to Hyderabad, Telangana [Catch 2nd train at ] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jun 14 2014 (11:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 1532 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 51680/Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 323 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 8h 25m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1209 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chopan/CPU
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Chopan and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)/51680
#1!%%!%CPU»Chopan (3 PFs)»  -06:40-??10.063194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2!%%!%BXLLBilli Junction (3 PFs)  06:46-06:48-2m??16.045207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  06:56-06:58-2m??112.045209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4!%%!%PPKDPhaphrakund (1 PFs)  07:06-07:08-2m??118.051232mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5!%%!%MWFMagardaha (2 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m??125.044270mECR231219, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6!%%!%KDRDKhuldil Road (2 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m??131.053303mECRUttar Pradesh 231219, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m??141.048339mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  07:52-07:54-2m??149.014361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5614.0
#9!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  08:50-09:00-10m??163.015376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:235.0
#10!%%!%MHDAMahdeiya (1 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m??168.053399mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#11!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  09:41-09:42-1m??182.032394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#12!%%!%MZHLMajhaoli (2 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??188.060404mWCRBargawan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13!%%!%DRGMDeoragram (2 PFs)  10:05-10:07-2m??198.055432mWCRsidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#14!%%!%GAJBGajara Bahara (1 PFs)  10:18-10:20-2m??1108.049442mWCRGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m??1119.070406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16!%%!%SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  10:43-10:45-2m??1128.023380mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#17!%%!%BSDLBharsendi  10:58-11:00-2m??1133.038381mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#18!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  11:08-11:10-2m??1138.075391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#19!%%!%SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura (1 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??1155.074349mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??1165.056377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21!%%!%JOBAJoba (1 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??1172.065399mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22!%%!%KNCKanchanpur Road  11:53-11:55-2m??1181.0106395mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1323.0
#23!%%!%BARDDubri Kalan (1 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??1204.020353mWCRState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#24!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??1211.050400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#25!%%!%CTJChhataini  12:48-12:50-2m??1222.059407mWCRAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26!%%!%BBARBara  13:08-13:10-2m??1240.09352mWCRMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#27!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m??1242.073360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#28!%%!%DMYADamoy (1 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1252.063374mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??1260.040367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#30!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??1272.078378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#31!%%!%PWK•Pipariya Kalan (1 PFs)•  14:18-14:20-2m??1283.081401mWCRmadhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#32!%%!%SLHASalhana (1 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m??1294.071390mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33!%%!%LEKLakhakhera  14:38-14:40-2m??1303.018411mWCRLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#34!%%!%KTKDKatangi Khurd (3 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m??1312.07414mWCRDist - Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3511.0
#35/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:45--??1323.0-388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 8h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#36%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m??2323.078388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#37%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-02:30-10m??2414.058417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:05178.0
#38%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)05:35-05:45-10m??2592.062339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??2659.063328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#40/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07-08:08-1m??2729.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#41/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)08:26-08:27-1m??2744.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#42/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)08:43-08:44-1m??2757.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53-08:56-3m??2766.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#44/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10-10:12-2m??2853.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33104.0
#45/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45-11:55-10m??2957.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#46/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54-12:56-2m??21034.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32118.0
#47/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28-14:31-3m??21152.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#48/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25-15:35-10m??21166.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#49/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25-16:26-1m??21236.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#50/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02-17:03-1m??21274.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#51/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17-17:18-1m??21294.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#52/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27-17:28-1m??21308.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#53/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??21325.066229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#54/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??21401.049290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:40131.0
#55/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30--??21532.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.