Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:37:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:37:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barkakana- DaltonGanj - Garhwa Road - Chopan- Singrauli- Katni - Bina - BHOPAL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Itarsi- Betul- Narkher Jn - Amravati- Akola- Purna- Nanded - Hyderabad Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Bangaluru.

19217/Σ Barkakana- DaltonGanj to Hyderabad- Bangalore (Catch 2nd train 19301 at Bhopal, M.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jun 15 2014 (11:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 4271 km  1 xfers
#1. 19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1474 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 19301/Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1648 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 11:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19414
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0510.0706mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1315:31+142m31162.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+1916:05+205m41205.051114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+2517:18+275m71263.048236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)17:55+4018:15+5520m01293.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:36+4118:38+412m01310.053227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+4818:53+482m11321.056216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:1772.0
#8/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶20:10+1:2520:35+1:1625m31393.071341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:34183.0
#9/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:5223:14+1:515m11576.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#10/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:3823:58+1:385m11610.080190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#11!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:31+1:5700:33+1:572m02654.055245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:4797.0
#12%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:5402:45+1:5425m22751.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#13!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+1:2405:15+1:3010m22814.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
29 intermediate stations06:15260.0
#14/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+3911:40+4210m221074.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#15/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+5213:10+522m121183.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#16/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+5414:20+545m121260.041519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+2216:15+285m121335.038413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:40139.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-220:10+1015m421474.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/19301 - Buffer: 13m
211 intermediate stations05:251149.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+2801:45+3410m342623.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:55+3801:57+392m042629.055496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3386.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+3903:35+395m042715.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#22/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:52+1:0804:53+1:071m042800.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#23/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:05+1:0605:06+1:051m042813.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:12+1:0505:15+1:043m042822.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+1:0705:37+1:092m042845.048734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4381.0
#26/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:20+4407:25+435m042926.052411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#27%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  09:15+2009:17+202m143022.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#28/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:52+1909:55+193m143059.015334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#29/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)T10:20-10:30-10m043065.072336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#30/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)11:40-111:50+1110m343144.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#31|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  12:50+1:0212:51+1:021m143223.067555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#32|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  13:34+1:0513:35+1:051m143271.044466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5081.0
#33|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)15:25+3715:35+5910m243352.037384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#34!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:25+5016:30+555m243382.027367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#35!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:20+4017:22+412m343404.064378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#36|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+4018:50+435m143493.052385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#37|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:50+3819:52+392m043545.056524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:52105.0
#38/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:44+4121:45+431m243650.015534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:359.0
#39/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  22:20+3422:30+4310m243659.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43106.0
#40!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+4300:15+452m253765.070515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#41|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+5001:21+511m053840.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#42|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+5702:25+1:002m053895.042293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:38110.0
#43/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:03+5905:05+1:042m054005.042370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1090.0
#44%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2807:20+305m054095.047371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:13163.0
#45%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+2410:35+252m254258.019912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#46/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:15+28-354271.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.