Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:45:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:45:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barkakana- DaltonGanj - Garhwa Road - Chopan- Singrauli- Katni - Bina - BHOPAL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Itarsi- Betul- Narkher Jn - Amravati- Akola- Purna- Nanded - Hyderabad Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Bangaluru.

19217/Σ Barkakana- DaltonGanj to Hyderabad- Bangalore (Catch 2nd train 19301 at Bhopal, M.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Jun 15 2014 (11:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 4269 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1474 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 19301/Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1648 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 11:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express (PT)/19414
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0510.0706mERPh:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+015:31+02m31162.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+016:05+05m41205.054114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)17:10+017:15+05m71263.051236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)17:50+018:10+020m01293.041240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+018:37+02m01310.049227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+018:53+02m11321.056216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:1772.0
#8/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶20:10+020:35+025m31393.071 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:34183.0
#9/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+023:14+05m11576.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#10/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+023:58+05m11610.085190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#11%==%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:29+000:31+02m02654.054245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:4997.0
#12%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+002:40+020m22751.026194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2563.0
#13!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+005:15+010m22814.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
29 intermediate stations06:15260.0
#14/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30-3011:40-10m221074.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#15/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08-1213:10-2m121183.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#16/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15-2014:20-5m121260.043519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+016:15+010m121335.038413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:40139.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶19:55+020:10+015m421474.063498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/19301 - Buffer: 13m
211 intermediate stations05:251147.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+401:45+410m342621.031498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#20/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:57+401:59+42m042627.056496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3186.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+203:35+25m042713.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:12+705:15+73m042820.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+805:37+82m042843.048733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#24/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:20+507:25+45m042925.052411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#25/--/CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  09:15+109:17+12m143021.063367mCRDist Amravati, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#26/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:52+209:55+23m143057.015334mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#27/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)T10:20+510:30-10m043064.068 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)11:40-211:50+010m343143.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#29|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  12:50+612:51+61m143222.067555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#30|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  13:34+713:35+71m143270.044466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#31|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)15:25+515:35+710m243350.037382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#32!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:25+416:30+55m243381.027367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#33!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:20+217:22+22m343403.064 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#34|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+318:50+35m143491.052385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#35|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:50+219:52+22m043543.056524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#36/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:44+1021:45+101m243649.015534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:358.0
#37/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)  22:20+1022:30+1110m243657.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43106.0
#38!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+1400:15+142m253763.069515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#39|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+1201:21+121m053838.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#40|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+902:25+92m053894.043293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#41|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:40-03:45-5m053948.043425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#42/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:03+1305:05+132m054003.045 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0090.0
#43%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+907:10+85m054093.050371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:19164.0
#44%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:29+1410:30+141m254257.017912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#45/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:15+11-354269.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.