Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:11:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:11:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Madgaon- Pune- MANMAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Chheoki - Mughal Sarai - PATNA - Kiul - Bhagalpur.

19219/Σ Goa- Pune to Patna (Catch 2nd train 15647/Guwahati Express at Manmad, Maharastra) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Jun 15 2014 (19:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 50m  52 halts  Distance: 4663 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 890 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2495 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 13:00 +4 nights
Platform# 4
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 52 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+0110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+515:50+55m1125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+1816:00+172m1140.03712mSWRCurchorem 403706, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1716:35+245m1158.02677mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2717:40+285m1184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:35+1018:45+2810m21109.051642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+2919:50+305m11160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+2420:45+241m11218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+1921:15+191m11247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+922:30+165m11297.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+1922:45+213m11304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+201m11372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2000:40+185m12431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+404:10+1315m12576.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+1005:50+3315m02652.051519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+3107:30+322m12736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2708:30+281m22803.060540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14+1809:15+191m12848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1710:20+235m42890.089 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647 - Buffer: 6m
227 intermediate stations01:501278.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+012:15+05m132168.082 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+014:40+010m432352.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#22/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+015:25+02m232407.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+017:30+05m232476.095309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#24/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+018:40+02m232583.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:55+020:10+015m532659.0107328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+020:50+02m132726.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+023:30+010m532904.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#28%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+000:45+05m242995.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+002:15+010m343093.050321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25171.0
#30/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m243264.05797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:1507:15+1:155m243344.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:53+1:0909:08+1:0915m143407.07584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#33/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:54+1:0909:56+1:092m243464.09073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:20+1:0910:22+1:092m143501.09068mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#35/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  10:33+1:0910:35+1:092m043517.08971mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#36/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1:0911:12+1:092m143569.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#37/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:39+1:0911:41+1:092m143608.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#38/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+1:0612:30+1:0610m143618.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#39/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:45+1:0612:47+1:062m143628.06558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#40/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  12:58+1:0613:00+1:062m243640.02254mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:238.0
#41/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:23+1:0613:25+1:062m043648.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#42/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:39+1:0613:41+1:062m143663.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#43/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  13:52+1:0613:54+1:062m043681.07749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#44/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  14:14+1:0614:19+1:065m043707.06948mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#45/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  14:26+1:0614:28+1:062m143715.02350mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#46/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  14:53+1:0414:55+1:042m043725.01747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5415.0
#47/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:49+5915:51+592m143740.0652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:141.0
#48/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+5816:12+587m343741.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#49%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:42+5816:44+572m043764.04953mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#50%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:11+5717:26+5715m043786.05656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#51%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+5817:40+572m043797.04942mERPin code-811211, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#52%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+5818:04+572m043815.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#53%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+5618:50+5615m043839.06250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#54!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:19+5619:20+561m143869.04144mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#55%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:25+5320:35+5310m143913.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#56%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+5021:42+502m243968.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#57%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+4822:19+482m243986.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#58%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+4423:35+4415m044021.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#59%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  01:35+4301:40+435m054169.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#60%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+3703:50+3720m054256.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#61!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:05+3605:10+365m054321.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#62!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:20+3506:25+355m054381.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#63%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:42+3506:47+355m054400.05748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:53107.0
#64%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3108:50+3110m054507.03859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#65%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  10:00+2810:02+312m054551.05049mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#66%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+3111:30+3110m054616.03958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0340.0
#67%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+2512:35+282m354656.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#68|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  13:00+27-454663.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.