Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:34:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:34:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides direct connectivity. Non-Telescopic. Time: 43h 55m Distance: 2544 km

1922/Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(Fastest)(Tue/Wed/Thu/Sat/Sun) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 17 2012 (20:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 3741 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 40m Distance: 1994 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12944/Udyogkarmi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1307 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 1
  T    
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 07:35 +4 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Valsad/BL


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Valsad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+1:20110.050 NFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+1:2521:40+1:2410m4146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+1:3200:12+1:3010m12202.057118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:54108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06+1:3102:13+1:327m12310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50+1:3302:52+1:342m12348.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1:3103:27+1:312m22380.062141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2689.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  04:53+1:4304:55+1:432m02469.05565mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+1:3507:00+1:2925m32560.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+1:4309:20+1:452m32717.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46+1:4809:48+1:482m02745.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1697.0
#11!%%!%NCB•New Cooch Behar (5 PFs)•  11:04+1:4911:06+1:552m12842.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+2:1413:15+2:0610m32968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  14:18+2:1714:20+2:202m221055.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction (8 PFs)16:15+1:3316:25+1:4810m121151.072 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#15/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13+1:4117:14+1:441m221209.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56122.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:10+1:5319:25+1:5715m021331.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:5121:50+1:5510m021439.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+1:5122:10+1:542m021445.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+1:5501:07+2:0010m431647.08684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations01:46152.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+2:2802:56+2:293m131799.094101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04195.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+2:2905:08+2:308m231994.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Udyogkarmi Express (PT)/12944
68 intermediate stations-5:-8440.0
#22/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -08:00+6442434.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:49106.0
#23/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:49+1809:54+185m042540.057140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:59114.0
#24%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:53+1712:03+1710m042654.075259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02154.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+2014:10+125m242808.064413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:20+2316:30+2310m042946.053498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+2318:20+235m043038.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2021:05+205m043222.063309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:20147.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:25+2023:30+205m243369.051212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#30/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  02:25+1602:30+165m153519.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:40157.0
#31%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)05:10+1005:20+1010m353676.02914mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations02:1565.0
#32/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  07:35+8-353741.0-12mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.