Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:04:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:04:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good for passengers going to Abu Road

19221/Σ indore Ajmer via Ahmedabad chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Swaraj and Avantika need LHB*^~  Jun 17 2014 (02:43)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 1029 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19310/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 537 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 19411/Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 10 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shanti Express/19310
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -22:45+1??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  23:21+823:23+82m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+500:30+320m??279.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:25-301:27+52m??2135.075469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  01:38+1001:40+102m??2149.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+1102:20+1210m??2176.075495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0481.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:24+1703:26+172m??2257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:50+1903:52+192m??2290.054313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+105:15+62m??2363.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#10/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  05:32+1005:34+102m??2386.06487mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:21+1806:46+1725m??2437.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#12/==/ANND•Anand Junction (6 PFs)•  07:17+1907:19+202m??2472.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:34+1707:36+182m??2491.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:51+1507:53+172m??2509.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+1108:55+1210m??2537.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express/19411
0 intermediate stations-8:-550.0
#16/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -09:10+1??2537.01851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#17!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+509:32+112m??2543.07755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:21+2310:23+252m??2606.06593mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  10:43+2810:45+292m??2627.036115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#20%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  11:08+2311:10+252m??2641.027135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#21%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15-112:18+33m??2671.067217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#22!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  13:05+3013:15+3210m??2723.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#23%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  13:57+3513:59+362m??2767.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#24!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:49+4314:51+442m??2822.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0967.0
#25!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2816:02+302m??2889.055267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3687.0
#26!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  17:38+2317:40+272m??2976.045446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#27!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+10-??21029.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.