Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:35:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:35:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast connectivity from Bilaspur/Raipur/Nagpur to Konkan Maharashtra/Goa and Coastal Karnataka

19226/Σ Bsp/Raipur/Ngp- Goa/Majn Yakshagana ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Jun 18 2014 (08:28)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2667 km  1 xfers
#1. 12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1784 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# 3
   W  S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12880
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -07:10+28110.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+5707:40+595m1128.05828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
11 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35+1:1408:37+1:142m1185.07061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#4/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+1:4909:20+1:502m01133.01872mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#5/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00+4910:02+522m01145.064119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:28157.0
#6%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)12:30+5812:50+5720m11302.053160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶13:45+5314:05+5720m21351.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1:3214:53+1:332m31423.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+2:0015:47+2:002m31502.043264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1:3517:15+1:3915m31555.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1:4719:00+1:4610m11666.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
31 intermediate stations02:43172.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+2:0921:45+2:092m31838.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#13/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1:3100:20+1:3310m32968.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:35253.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1:1704:00+1:205m121221.083284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:3405:50+1:3810m021360.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+1:5908:10+2:023m321544.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#17/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:05+2:0009:10+1:595m321617.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:12132.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+1:5112:25+1:483m621749.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:47+2212:50+213m021767.02211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#20/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  13:35+1:33-421784.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+1421784.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:42+515:45+43m721801.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2516:25+263m721833.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#24!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2118:32+292m121939.05411mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#25%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:48+5319:50+572m122007.04427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#26%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:30+5620:32+1:042m122036.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#27%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:25+4922:30+565m122112.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:24139.0
#28%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0400:56+1:052m132251.05822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3997.0
#29%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+5602:45+5910m132348.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#30%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0503:20+1:072m132381.0485mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#31%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:54+1:0303:56+1:052m132408.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#32%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  04:28+1:1104:30+1:112m132436.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#33%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  04:40+1:1204:42+1:132m132444.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  05:00+1:1405:02+1:142m132463.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#35%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  05:18+1:1105:20+1:122m132477.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#36%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  05:44+1:1205:46+1:132m132503.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#37%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  06:04+1:1006:06+1:102m132518.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#38%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  06:22+006:24+02m132533.03910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#39%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  07:16+5907:18+1:022m132566.05214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#40%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  07:36+5907:38+1:012m132582.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:52+1:0207:54+1:042m132598.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#42%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  08:34+5608:36+582m132631.02519mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#43%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  08:58+1:0009:00+1:012m132640.01922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#44/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  10:25+33-332667.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.