Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:29:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:29:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast connectivity from Bilaspur/Raipur/Nagpur to Konkan Maharashtra/Goa and Coastal Karnataka

19226/Σ Bsp/Raipur/Ngp- Goa/Majn Yakshagana ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Jun 18 2014 (08:28)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 2672 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1783 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 882 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
   W  S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12880
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -07:10+29110.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2907:42+302m1128.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:43+2908:45+292m1185.08561mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#4/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:19+3009:21+302m01133.01972mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#5/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00+2810:02+282m01146.064119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:28156.0
#6/--/SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)12:30+3112:50+3120m11302.053160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶13:45+3114:05+3220m21351.093236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+3414:53+332m31423.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+3415:47+342m31502.043264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+3217:15+3215m31555.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+3319:00+3310m11666.066297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
26 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+3421:45+342m31844.054319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#13/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+3000:20+3010m32974.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:35253.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3104:00+315m121227.083284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40138.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+3305:50+3310m021365.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17185.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+3408:10+343m321550.080 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#17/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:05+3409:10+345m321623.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:12132.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+2912:25+293m621755.049 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:47+2912:50+293m021773.02211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#20/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  13:35+28-421790.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+1421790.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+515:45+42m721807.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+3116:25+323m721839.051 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#24!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+3018:32+382m121945.06411mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#25%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+1:0119:38+1:042m122013.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#26%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+1:1620:02+1:262m122042.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#27%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+1:2121:35+1:295m122118.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#28%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:4923:42+1:492m122257.05622mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#29%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+1:4001:35+1:4310m132354.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#30%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+1:4802:06+1:482m132387.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#31%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:5402:32+1:562m132414.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#32%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+2:0102:56+2:022m132442.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#33%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+2:0203:08+2:052m132450.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+2:0703:24+2:082m132469.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+2:0303:44+2:052m132483.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#36%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+2:0404:10+2:062m132509.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+2:0504:26+2:062m132524.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#38%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+2:0304:38+2:032m132539.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#39%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+2:1205:08+2:152m132573.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#40%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+2:1605:24+2:192m132588.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+2:2105:40+2:232m132604.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#42%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+2:2606:08+2:272m132637.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#43%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  06:22+2:2606:24+2:262m132646.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#44/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  07:30+2:19-332672.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.