Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 15:38:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 15:38:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain suggested by Sri Pramodh (#329698-4)

1923/Σ Mumbai to Ooty (2nd alternate) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopalakrishnan P  Jan 17 2012 (20:59)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 1783 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 18m Distance: 1200 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 4h 17m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 462 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#3. 56136/Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Udagamandalam/UAM


2 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0710.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:07+1721:10+213m5142.051 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:37+2022:40+203m01117.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05+300:10+165m02181.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2704:05+2910m22443.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:02113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  06:07+1706:10+173m02556.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#7%==%SDB•Shahabad (3 PFs)•  06:34+1606:35+171m22582.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)07:05+207:10+135m22593.083431mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:38+2207:40+222m12632.099370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#10/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:54+2707:55+271m12655.057379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#11/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2108:45+222m12700.060407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:14+2109:15+321m12729.072332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:49+3509:50+351m12770.042421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1011:10+225m02822.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3311:35+342m12850.076 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#16/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+4312:15+422m12898.070243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#17/--/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:14+3713:15+371m02967.055 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+3114:00+312m221007.053144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1915:00+192m021058.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+1715:30+172m021091.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-616:45+65m521132.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:48+1517:50+162m521200.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12671 - Buffer: 3m
65 intermediate stations04:1375.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+1522:05+152m121275.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+1722:55+182m121336.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:52205.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+1701:50+183m131541.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+3302:50+413m231601.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33+4103:35+412m131651.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#28/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  04:18+4004:20+392m131698.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1205:15+1815m431701.036416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#30/--/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  05:20+4005:20+390m131704.036433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#31/--/MTPMettupalayam (2 PFs)  06:15+0-131737.0-330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -07:10+2231737.08330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#33|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30+010:40+1310m131764.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#34|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+1410:48+141m131766.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#35|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+1411:00+151m131769.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#36|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+1311:20+141m131775.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#37|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39+1211:40+131m131779.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#38|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00+5-131783.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.