Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:37:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:37:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain available only on Tuesday from PUNE.

1924/Σ LUR-PUNE-ST-ADI-RJT weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ  Jan 17 2012 (21:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 4m  39 halts  Distance: 1431 km  1 xfers
#1. 22108/Latur - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 336 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 29m Distance: 1095 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Latur/LUR
Arrives @ 00:34 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Dwarka/DWK


1 xfers. 39 halts. 413 intermediate Stations between Latur and Dwarka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Latur - Mumbai CST SF Express/22108
#1|--|LUR»Latur (2 PFs)»  -22:30+1??10.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  22:42-22:43-1m??19.090645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#3|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  23:30+1423:32+152m??179.090679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#4|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  23:56+2623:58+332m??1115.043528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5237.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+2700:55+285m??2152.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1102:50+135m??2260.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+704:15+115m??2336.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)/19567 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+3205:05+3510m??2336.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+3606:10+381m??2400.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+3907:50+363m??2474.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+3209:10+3210m??2516.0807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+4410:43+442m??2637.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#13/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+4511:08+452m??2663.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+3912:20+3910m??2732.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+1:0113:03+1:032m??2791.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+1:0514:13+1:0310m??2861.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1:0914:44+1:092m??2897.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+1:2015:01+1:202m??2916.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+5716:30+5120m??2961.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#20|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+2917:35+302m??21027.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:15181.0
#21!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+5420:55+575m??21208.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#22|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+1:1221:57+1:252m??21284.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#23|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+1:2422:14+1:302m??21293.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#24|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+1:2623:18+1:272m??21347.06645mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#25|--|DWK•Dwarka (2 PFs)•  00:34+1:2300:36+1:262m??31431.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.