Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:28:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:28:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune secunderabad Chennai Coimbatore Fun chain

19245/Σ Pune secunderabad Chennai Coimbatore Fun chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jun 26 2014 (17:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 25m  4 halts  Distance: 1871 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 596 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12760/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 23h 0m
#3. 12243/Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 5
 M WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 14:15 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SM W FS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


2 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50+2510.079556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2409:13+253m11262.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+2510:42+252m11375.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+1011:30+113m31412.088431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:18+2012:20+212m11482.074457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#6/==/VKB•Vikarabad Junction (3 PFs)•  12:54+2012:55+201m11524.092 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#7/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:39+1213:40+121m11592.07529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:404.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2-21596.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12760 - Buffer: 9m
8 intermediate stations18:500.0
#9/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:50+1318:55+135m11596.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1520:55+172m11728.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:08+2421:10+262m11738.074271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  21:59+2822:00+291m11798.053198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#13/==/DKJ•Dornakal Junction (4 PFs)•  22:28+2122:29+211m21823.081154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#14/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  22:46+2722:48+282m11845.046118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:12101.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:00+701:10+1210m52946.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#16/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+2301:38+241m32977.082 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:20+3602:21+361m221035.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:04+3703:05+381m321084.090 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:49+4203:50+421m221150.09221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:23+5004:24+501m221201.03121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1205:40+152m121239.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#22/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:03+2306:05+232m221267.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#23/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:23+2806:25+282m221294.0459mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  08:15+14-921377.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express/12243
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:15+9231377.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
54 intermediate stations02:44214.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)09:59+1210:00+141m031591.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:22+2811:25+283m031711.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  12:22+2612:25+293m031771.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:08+2713:10+272m131821.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#30/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  14:15+13-431871.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.