Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:36:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:36:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune secunderabad Chennai Coimbatore Fun chain

19245/Σ Pune secunderabad Chennai Coimbatore Fun chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jun 26 2014 (17:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 25m  4 halts  Distance: 1872 km  2 xfers
#1. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 596 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12760/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 23h 0m
#3. 12243/Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 495 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 14:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


2 xfers. 4 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50+1??10.077556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10+1709:13+183m??1262.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40+2110:42+202m??1375.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+311:30+53m??1412.0128432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:3370.0
#5/==/TDU•Tandur (3 PFs)•  12:03+2612:05+252m??1482.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:44+2212:45+221m??1524.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#7/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:39+513:40+51m??1591.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:405.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2-??1596.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12760 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations18:500.0
#9/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:50+1118:55+125m??1596.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+2120:55+232m??1728.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:08+3421:10+372m??1738.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  21:53+4621:54+461m??1798.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#13/==/DKJ•Dornakal Junction (4 PFs)•  22:28+3222:29+331m??1822.0125154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1123.0
#14/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  22:40+4322:42+442m??1845.044118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:18101.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:00+1301:10+1510m??2946.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#16/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+2501:38+261m??2977.08215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:20+3302:21+341m??21035.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:04+3003:05+311m??21084.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:49+3103:50+321m??21150.09221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:23+1604:24+161m??21201.03121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+305:40+52m??21239.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#22/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:03+1506:05+152m??21267.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#23/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:23+1606:25+162m??21294.0459mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  08:15+8-??21377.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express/12243
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:15+1??31377.0808mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
54 intermediate stations02:41214.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)09:56+1209:57+131m??31591.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25121.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:22+2311:25+243m??31712.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  12:22+1912:25+213m??31771.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:08+1713:10+182m??31821.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#30/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  14:15+3-??31872.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.