Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:09:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:09:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Chain Between Bangalore-Pune ,Telescopic ,Triweekly..

1925/Σ Bangalore-Pune KK Exp(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Jan 17 2012 (21:12)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 38m  13 halts  Distance: 2476 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 887 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 75 km
Departs @ 19:37
Platform# 1
S  W F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:15 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+511-9.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1219:32+122m21-5.052927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  19:37-19:37+50m110.052906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3420:00+342m2118.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+3621:15+362m11101.094636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:39+4721:40+471m01139.050547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:04+4322:05+431m11159.042458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+3622:55+382m01193.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+4023:25+411m11226.063348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#10/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:19+4700:20+481m32283.057 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+5300:55+555m52312.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:39+5701:40+571m12364.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:19+5202:20+1:001m02404.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0102:50+1:012m12433.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5603:40+571m02502.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#16/==/WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  05:00+2205:05+285m32541.069431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)05:37+2605:40+293m02578.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2407:50+2810m32691.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4308:51+451m32770.060515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:49108.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:40+2910:45+465m22878.062519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Hyderabad - Pune Express/17014 - Buffer: 11m
285 intermediate stations00:551523.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+011:50+010m542401.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#22/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  13:15+0-342476.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.