Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:32:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:32:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Chain Between Bangalore-Pune ,Telescopic ,Triweekly..

1925/Σ Bangalore-Pune KK Exp(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 17 2012 (21:12)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 962 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 7m Distance: 887 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 23m
#2. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 75 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
S T  F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+0??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+519:32+52m??14.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2020:00+202m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2021:15+202m??1111.0113636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2037.0
#5%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:35+3021:36+291m??1148.045547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2322:05+232m??1168.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1122:55+152m??1202.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+1823:25+201m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+3200:15+331m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+3200:50+385m??2321.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#11/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+4701:30+481m??2373.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+4002:20+395m??2414.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  02:48+4102:50+412m??2442.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4103:40+421m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+505:05+135m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1205:40+151m??2587.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+1007:50+1410m??2700.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3108:51+331m??2779.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+3110:30+473m??2887.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Hyderabad - Pune Express/17014 - Buffer: 1h 23m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40-311:50+210m??2887.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#21/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  13:15-1-??2962.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.