Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:47:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:47:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest connection to JBP

19251/Σ RajPawan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 27 2014 (16:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 45m  38 halts  Distance: 2160 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
Travel Time: 9h 48m Distance: 817 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 32m
#2. 11062/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1343 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 38 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)/12301
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:55+0??10.08910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
73 intermediate stations03:01259.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56+220:01+45m??1259.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#3/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:32+820:34+92m??1307.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01151.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35+022:38+73m??1458.096115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:09206.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+2500:57+2710m??2664.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43+3102:46+313m??2817.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11062 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations23:590.0
#7!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:45+2803:15+3630m??2817.020100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#8/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  03:37+3703:40+363m??2824.065100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#9%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+2305:10+245m??2917.072250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:15+3006:25+3110m??2994.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#11%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:48+4006:50+402m??21030.042353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2408:25+285m??21093.073388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+3509:50+4010m??21184.080417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#14%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  10:53+4710:55+472m??21268.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:53+5511:55+552m??21362.034339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0067.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:55+1814:05+3110m??21429.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+2017:00+215m??21612.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#18/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  17:54+2117:55+221m??21681.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2119:00+2510m??21736.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+2619:30+272m??21760.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:0721:15+1:085m??21920.073582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:15+1:0722:20+1:065m??21993.025564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0051.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:20+300:25+185m??32044.039589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:0781.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:32+2002:35+183m??32125.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:52+002:55+03m??32143.02211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#26/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  03:40+13-??32160.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.