Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 08:17:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 08:17:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FOR fun loving tourist who wish to explore Southern India via new routes .... AND with Short distance as well...

19256/Σ ADI BCT , DR MYS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jun 27 2014 (19:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 1703 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22954/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 492 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 11035/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1211 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 1
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# 2
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Superfast Express/22954
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:00+2110.03451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:06+207:08+22m213.05550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:35+607:36+81m2128.07035mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:51+907:52+101m1146.06637mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:02+1108:04+102m2157.03339mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#6|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:18+508:19+71m1165.05145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+709:05+85m1199.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  09:26+1509:27+151m11129.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  09:39+1509:40+161m01144.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:01+1510:03+142m41170.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:12+1410:14+132m21179.07920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#12/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+1210:29+121m21197.05828mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:37+1310:39+132m21205.05418mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:05+1711:10+185m21229.06918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#15/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  11:36+2611:38+262m21259.07014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#16/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  11:56+2611:58+262m21280.06411mWRTal. Gandevi Dist. Navsari - 396321, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:15+2712:20+275m31298.05912mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#18/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  12:37+2912:39+292m21314.06420mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  12:48+3112:50+332m21324.06827mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#20/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  13:00+3513:02+342m31335.07834mWRDist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  13:15+3713:17+372m31352.06124mWRUmbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#22/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:37+4013:39+402m21372.07712mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#23/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  13:56+4013:58+402m31394.06816mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  14:08+3914:10+392m31405.06819mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#25/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  15:00+3615:02+362m51462.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#26/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  15:31+2915:33+292m51486.0177mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:226.0
#27/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  15:55+29-31492.0-6mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Sharavati Express/11035
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+081492.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+222:13+43m51534.070 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+622:55+72m11581.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:42+323:45+53m11609.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:55+501:00+155m22673.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#33!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+804:00+83m12818.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#34!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+704:55+73m12877.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#35!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+106:15+23m32945.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#36!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-206:50+05m12952.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#37!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+507:15+52m12985.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#38!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+408:02+42m121031.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#39!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:02+209:05+23m221089.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#40!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+610:00+62m221140.053642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#41!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+910:40+92m121174.049567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#42|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+711:27+72m121211.020737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0120.0
#43|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:28-112:38+010m121231.069640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#44!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+1013:45+102m221306.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#45!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:14+914:15+101m221339.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#46!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+914:45+92m321362.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#47!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+815:05+82m221375.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#48|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+117:05+32m121490.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#49|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+317:17+32m121496.054773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#50|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:00+018:05+25m321535.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#51|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:53+218:55+32m121582.066 SWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#52|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  19:24+619:25+71m121614.052 SWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#53|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:28+820:30+112m121668.030791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#54|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:40+4-221703.0- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.