Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:32:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:32:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FOR fun loving tourist who wish to explore Southern India via new routes .... AND with Short distance as well...

19256/Σ ADI BCT , DR MYS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jun 27 2014 (19:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 1704 km  1 xfers
#1. 22954/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 11035/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1211 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 1
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# 2
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Superfast Express/22954
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:00+0110.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+007:10+02m213.06050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:35+807:36+91m2128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+1407:52+142m1146.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:02+1408:04+132m2157.06739mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#6|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+1508:13+152m1165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:57+1009:02+115m11100.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#8/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  09:22+2109:24+202m11130.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#9/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  09:35+2209:37+212m01145.07728mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:57+2009:59+192m41171.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:08+2510:10+242m21180.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+2610:25+262m21198.05828mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:33+2910:35+292m21206.04018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:10+1811:15+195m21230.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#15/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  11:36+2711:38+272m21260.07014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#16/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  11:56+2811:58+282m21281.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:18+2812:20+312m31299.05912mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#18/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  12:37+3212:39+322m21315.06420mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  12:48+3312:50+332m21325.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#20/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  13:00+3513:02+352m31336.07834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  13:15+3713:17+362m31353.06124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#22/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:37+3413:39+342m21373.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#23/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  13:56+3413:58+362m31395.06816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  14:08+3714:10+362m31406.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#25/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  15:00+2415:02+242m51463.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#26/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  15:31+1415:33+162m51487.0167mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:226.0
#27/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  15:55+22-31493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Sharavati Express/11035
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28 DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+081493.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#29 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+182m51536.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+3422:55+372m11583.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+2323:45+242m11610.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:50+2601:00+3810m22674.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#33!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2904:00+303m12819.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#34!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:53+3404:55+342m12878.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#35!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1306:15+143m32946.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#36!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-206:50+35m12953.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#37!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2507:15+242m12986.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#38!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+3608:02+362m121033.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#39!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+4209:05+462m221091.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#40!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+5010:00+542m221142.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#41!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0110:40+1:002m121175.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#42|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+5611:27+552m121212.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#43|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+1812:40+1510m121233.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#44!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+5513:45+552m221308.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#45!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+5614:15+572m221340.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#46!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+5314:45+542m321364.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#47!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+5115:05+512m221376.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#48|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+2617:05+272m121491.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#49|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2817:17+272m121498.049773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#50|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1118:10+185m321537.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#51|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:53+2818:55+282m121583.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#52|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  19:23+3319:25+372m121615.045841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#53|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:38+3320:40+362m121670.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#54|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:40+12-221704.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.