Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:53:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:53:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sundays connection between NGP(orange) and Lucknow (Dussheri)

19257/Σ orange(NGP) - dussheri(LJN) connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sys tem~  Jun 28 2014 (10:34)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 20m  4 halts  Distance: 1558 km  1 xfers
#1. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 974 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12594/Bhopal-Lucknow Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
S      
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 4 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25-??10.028510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45-06:50-5m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m??1141.084290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48-09:50-2m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01-10:02-1m??1248.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6/==/BPA•Bellampalli (3 PFs)•  10:27-10:28-1m??1267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54-10:55-1m??1306.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25-12:35-10m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54-12:55-1m??1389.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40-15:50-10m??1584.065315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50-22:00-10m??1974.071498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal-Lucknow Garib Rath Express/12594
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#12/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:45-??1974.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#13/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  23:22-23:24-2m??11028.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3685.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:00-01:05-5m??21113.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:15-03:25-10m??21266.046259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations04:50220.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15-08:20-5m??21486.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#17/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  09:45--??21558.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.