Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:28:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:28:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient weekend alternative via Bangalore from Chennai to Mumbai and Ahmedabad.

19259/Σ Chennai-Mumbai Weekend Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Jun 28 2014 (12:54)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  31 halts  Distance: 2314 km  1 xfers
#1. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1955 km
Departs @ 13:35
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 31 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -13:35+2??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  14:04+1814:05+191m??142.07048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2114:30+212m??169.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  14:49+2314:50+241m??190.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2715:05+281m??1105.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  15:14+3015:15+311m??1113.078197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3615:30+362m??1130.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+3715:50+381m??1154.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#9/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2316:25+231m??1182.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+2316:40+241m??1198.030355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1017:15+102m??1214.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#12/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+3417:40+341m??1255.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+2818:15+282m??1289.056812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#14/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+2118:45+211m??1316.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#15/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+2719:00+271m??1336.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3019:15+332m??1345.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+719:25+71m??1352.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3419:35+332m??1355.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  20:05+11-??1359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express/16506
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+6??1359.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#21/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+1422:05+162m??1365.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#22|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03+1423:05+132m??1428.071825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#23!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2400:06+251m??2499.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#24!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1400:50+175m??2525.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#25|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+1401:35+152m??2570.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#26!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+2303:10+232m??2685.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#27!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+2403:30+242m??2698.037551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#28!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+904:09+121m??2721.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#29!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+2004:40+201m??2754.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#30|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+006:35+710m??2829.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#31|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+1607:00+162m??2849.051737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#32|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+1508:25+152m??2919.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#33!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2009:40+275m??2971.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#34!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+012:45+105m??21108.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#35!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1513:00+163m??21115.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#36!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:57+1714:00+193m??21183.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#37!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+2515:05+263m??21242.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#38/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-1118:50+410m??21387.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#39/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+520:00+81m??21451.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#40/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1420:50+152m??21479.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2821:30+253m??21525.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#42/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+2222:10+222m??21540.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#43/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+922:55+105m??21567.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+002:55+010m??31783.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:38+303:39+61m??31833.06619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1380.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+1405:02+1410m??31913.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#47/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+1205:49+131m??31967.04237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#48/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+707:05+1010m??32013.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#49|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:59+2208:01+222m??32078.06229mWR382150, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#50|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+3209:06+322m??32143.05953mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:59117.0
#51!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+2311:07+242m??32260.02940mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5354.0
#52|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00-16-??32314.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.