Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:22:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:22:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain , udhana is 4 km away from surat by rail .

19262/Σ Surat - singrauli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by धनबाद मंडल के बिना ECR बेकार है*^~  Jun 28 2014 (13:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 1297 km  1 xfers
#1. 19051/Shramik Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 948 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
      S
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramik Express/19051
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40+19??10.07312mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+2920:35+1:032m??165.04114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2457.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  21:59+4422:01+432m??1122.05390mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:54100.0
#4%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+1300:15+1720m??1222.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#5%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38+603:40+272m??2372.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2504:20+2810m??2396.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:25307.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:45-09:00-15m??2703.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+1112:45+1510m??2948.070417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651
0 intermediate stations-12:-450.0
#9%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+2??2948.063417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)15:46+915:47+101m??2965.0100390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#11%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  16:00+1616:02+162m??2986.080388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#12%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:40+2016:45+255m??21037.012387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2150.0
#13!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  18:06+1518:08+152m??21087.051378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#14!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  18:22+1418:24+142m??21099.068367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#15!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:40+1518:42+152m??21117.062360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  19:12+1319:14+142m??21148.080400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#17!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:54+1919:56+192m??21201.074377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#18!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  20:12+1920:14+192m??21221.045391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#19!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:40+2220:42+222m??21241.054406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#20!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:23+1821:25+262m??21277.021394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#21!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:20+7-??21297.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.